题名: 從教師觀點探討國內圖書資訊相關學系之資訊科技課程設計

关键词: 教學設計;資訊素養;圖書館學與資訊科學;教育理論;資訊教育;Instructional Design;Information literacy;Information and library sciences;Educational Theory;Information Education

摘要: 本研究主要從教師觀點探討國內圖書資訊相關學系在IT課程開設與規劃、教學設計的障礙及對策、與當今熱門教育理論的相符程度作探討。在課程開設方面,運用量化分析六系之間開設的課程門數與學分數的比重,同時分析六系IT技課程銜接的問題;在教學設計上,探究六系在課程規劃原則與教學障礙上進行訪談,同時利用焦點團體法分析六系多數老師在教學上與教育理論的相符程度。根據研究結果,國內六所圖資相關學系在開設IT課程上已經逐漸發展出各自的特色,同時在教學設計上也遇到類似的問題,在受訪過程中,部分教師相當希望日後能夠有多一點經驗分享與交流的機會,讓圖資相關學系可以共同解決IT課程在教學上的困難。

The research on this thesis is studying the viewpoint from the teachers who instruct the course of Information Technology in department of library science. There are three main facets to research:first, investigate the number and percentage of courses in the six departments of library science. Second, realizing the reasons why each department of library science offer these courses for their students. Third, analyzing the obstacles of these information technology courses through interview.and focusing Group method. According to the result of research, the six departments of library and information science have developed each characteristic curriculum. And the teachers who have been interviewed thought they meet the same problems during the period of Course-Design . Some of them suggested they should have more chances to exchange their problems and experiences.