Title: 《四庫全書》著錄清代御製文獻研究

Other Titles: The study on documentations, assigned by the emperor of Ching dynasty in Si Ku Quan Shu

Keywords: 四庫全書;御製文獻;清代御製;Si Ku Quan Shu;Assigned by the Emperor of Ching Dynasty

Abstract: 中國歷史源遠流長,學術文化深厚廣博,直接反映的成果,就是遺存文獻的豐富。而文獻典籍,是前人知識的累積與展現,是文明成就具體的表徵,是文化歷史經驗的傳承,更可視為歷代王朝興衰過程的事件紀錄。由於歷代皇帝推動這種形式的文化行為,含有多項指標性意義,是統治者宣揚國家政績的一項「文治」方式。因此,這類文獻具有特殊的研究價值。

《四庫全書》是中國歷代御製著作中,最具規模的一部大叢書,這項重要的文化大工程,囊括了先秦至清初時期的重要典籍於一堂,可視為文化遺產的總匯。在典籍文獻的收集、保存、整理、總結等方面,具有重大的價值意義。《四庫全書》的成書動機,歸納其修纂主因,不外乎具有襄助治國大業的政治意圖。全書本身經由帝王的主導,透過嚴謹的修纂體系完成,其中隱藏許多政治面與文化面的政策計畫。而其中值得關注的是,全書中收錄了不少清代皇家御製的典籍,從其收錄眾多的御纂圖書,不難解析出清政府的文治意圖。

第六章〈結論〉:綜合歸納上述各項特點提出總結,並在文末附帶提到關於《四庫全書》纂修時的些許疏漏與缺失。主要還是闡明這些御製文獻展現的重要意涵以及對於執政者在治國方面的重要性。

Chinese, in which academic and culture were far-reaching and large, has a very long history. The direct reflective product was abundant left documentation.Documentation and backlist are the symbols of accumulated knowledge and demonstration from ancients, heritage of civilization achievement, and the records of historical events which wrote down the raising and declining of the past dynasties.All the past emperors impetus to suchlike form of cultural comportment, which carries diversiform target of denotation. It is a way for dominator to publicize their achievement with ”cultural governance”. Accordingly, these documents have particular values to be studied.

“Si Ku Quan Shu” has the largest scale among the related books assigned by all the past emperors in Chinese. The major cultural achievement was that important books in Qin dynasty to the early Ching dynasty had been collected together. It is esteemed as extractive cultural bequeathment. Collection, conservation, coordination, and summing-up for aspects of documents has a big meaning of account.

The motive of editing ”Si Ku Quan Shu” was unavoidably with political intention to help the ruler manipulate the country. The book instructed by the emperor was completed with strict editing system, in which included many strategic and cultural policies. Most of all, the book collects a lot of loyal edited documents which informs us the intention to rule the country by mentality controlling.

This paper is divided into six chapters consisted of seventeen sections, besides, it is with an appendix of “the list of the related data about documentation, assigned by the emperor of Ching dynasty in the Si Ku Quan Shu”and “the list of the related data about documentations, assigned by the four emperor of Ching dynasty in the Si Ku Quan Shu.”