Title: 《人物志》十二流業人物類型之證說

Other Titles: "Ren-wu Chi" twenty Liu-ye human form attestation

Keywords: 人物志;流業;劉卲;Ren-Wu Chi;Liu-Ye;Liu Shao

Abstract: 本論文旨在集中探究劉卲《人物志》中的〈流業〉篇。篇中劉卲具體分類十二種人物類型,並且於每一類型後舉例歷史人物作為例證,故本論文將以這個角度切入,試圖探究劉卲於此處所留下之空白處,分析詮釋這十二種類型之特點,並證說所舉例之歷史人物是否與類型能夠相符合。

東漢三國時期的政治外在因素影響著劉卲本身之思想,這一點也顯現在《人物志》當中。《人物志》的思想則是以人性論為基礎,由宇宙氣化論為原則來架構體系。

第三、四章將針對論文的重心〈流業〉篇來對這十二種人物類型做詮釋以及範說所例舉的歷史人物。將解釋劉卲何以列舉這些人物,並且探討人物與類型是否相稱。

第五章即是綜合以及統整第三、四章之論點,做一整體性的檢驗人物類型與範例之間的關係,亦批判劉卲對於類型與範例不符合之處,最後試圖詮釋《人物志》內,劉卲於亂世中所隱含的理想政治藍圖。

This thesis focuses on Liu Shao in the "The research of human capacity" in the Liu-ye(流業) part. In this thesis Liu Shao classified 12 kinds of characters and type of each type, for example after historical figures as an example. Therefore, this thesis will be the point of involvement in an attempt to explore Liu Shao said, the interpretation of the 12 types of features, and proved by the example of historical figures with those types can match.

Zhan guo Era in the Eastern Han Dynasty period of external political factors, the impact of Liu Shao''s ideology, it also appeared in "The research of human capacity" are. "The research of human capacity" the idea is based on human nature, by the Yuchouchihua(宇宙氣化) theory to the principle of system architecture.

In the third, four chapters, will be the focus for thesis Liu-ye(流業) part, to have 12 kinds of figures cited by the types of historical figures and the interpretation of that.

It will explain why Liu Shao citing these figures, and whether the types of characters and proportionate. It will explain why Liu Shao citing these figures, and to discuss figures and whether the type is the same.

Chapter five that is comprehensive and integrated third, four chapters of the arguments, and examples of the type figures of the relationship between the integrity to do the inspection, it criticized Liu Shao for the type and model examples do not meet it. Finally trying to interpret "The research of human capacity", Liu Shao in troubled times by the center to the ideal of political blueprint.