题名: 從求職者觀點探討網路人力銀行之處理機能

关键词: 網路人力銀行;線上招募;人力資源服務;網站處理機能;Web Site of Job Bank;Online recruitment;Job Hunting;Internet Job Seekers

摘要: 網際網路的興盛改變了企業招募與求職者應徵的方式,網路人力銀行成為求職與求才者最常使用的平台介面。本研究探討網路人力銀行所提供的處理機能,能否符合使用者的需求。研究過程中收集網站處理機能的項目,了解求職者的需求趨向。另外,也針對同樣的機能需求調查目前網路人力銀行達成的程度,並與求職者需求進行比對。研究分析樣本採用網路問卷調查,將問卷放置網站上供有使用過網路人力銀行求職功能的求職者填寫,共收集到218份樣本資料。資料分析後發現,不同性別、學歷、年齡、網路人力銀行仲介經驗的求職者背景對網路人力銀行處理機能的需求有差異。而在調查過國內外網路人力銀行共23家中的網站,並檢視其處理機能之達成度後發現,國外的網路人力銀行在37項評估點中有將近一半的處理機能達程度與國內網路人力銀行有差異;不同功能背景的網路人力銀行對處理機能的達成度亦有差異;將求職者需求與現行網路人力銀行達成程度作比對後發現彼此對網站處理機能的重視程度並不一致。

The prosperity of the internet has changed the way which enterprises recruited and the method that job seekers apply for a job. The web site of job bank becomes the most frequently used interface on the internet by the job seeking and enterprises recruitment. In this research, we collected process functions of the web site in the job bank and tried to survey what are really needed by the user. Besides, we also investigated what the real process functions providing in the web site’s of the job banks and gave a comparison on the both sides.

A web questionnaire was designed by the process functions collected and it was put on the website for experienced job seekers to finish the sheet. We finally gathered 218 samples of job seekers. After analyzing the sample, we found that there were some difference among the process functions on job seekers’ demographic variables such as gender, education, age, and the recruit experience by the job bank. Using the same process functions as a tool to survey 23 local and foreign web sites, we found that nearly half of 37 process functions were significantly difference between the local web sites and the foreign counterparts. The website of variant background job banks also show some difference on those process functions. After comparing the needs of job seekers as well as the current implemented ones of the job bank, we also found that the prefer functions of the user were inconsistent with the current functions providing in the website.