题名: 整合ICT於專題式學習之學習成效研究

摘要: 資訊通訊科技(Information and Communication Technology, ICT)與專題式學習(Project-Based Learning, PBL)已有不少相關的研究,大部份探討其學習成效,本研究除探討在接觸創新學習(Innovations Learning)教材的專題式學習後,學生的學習成效外,更將進一步了解學生是否認為自己的創意性思考有所提升與推廣到全國之可行性。經研究發現,接受實驗的學校,在整體上,由於專題式學習的互動性高,學生較易於討論中吸收知識,也較易理解;在學習成效上,提升了學習的互動性與學生的參與感,而對於各種個人能力如領導能力、人際關係及電腦技能等等,更有相當的成長;在創意性思考上,提升了對事物的好奇心、想像力及利用已知知識解決問題的能力;在推廣上,絕大部份的同學皆願意再次接受此種上課方式,也希望在學校中加入一門類似的課程。

Many literatures have already investigated the learning effect of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) and Project-Based Learning (PBL). This paper further discuss whether students think they have improved their ability in creative thinking after receiving Project-Based Learning on Innovations Learning material, and the possibility of spreading the method to the whole nation. The findings are as follows: In general, there is more interaction in Project-Based Learning. Students tend to absorb knowledge from discussion more easily, and have better understanding. In the aspect of learning effect, in addition to the increase in student’s interaction and participation, there are further improvements in students’ personal abilities, such as leadership and computer skills. As for creative thinking, curiosity, imagination, and the ability to use their existing knowledge to solve problems have raised. As to promotion, most students under the experiment are willing to adopt this kind of learning style, and expect to have similar courses in their learning program.