Title: 整合ICT於專題式教學之教學成效研究

Other Titles: The study of the effect of integrating ICT in project-based learning

Abstract: 國內已有許多專題式學習之相關研究,但其大部分探討學生的學習成效、學習動機與學習態度等,本研究除了探討老師的教學成效,也將了解家長對專題式教學的看法、是否有效提昇學生的創意性思考與推廣專題式教學的可行性。本研究主要發現如下:整體上,專題式的教學方法能讓學生容易理解;在創意方面,專題式的教學方法能激發學生的創意、提昇學生的好奇心與應變能力;在教學成效上,專題式的教學方法能提昇學生解決問題的能力、學生參與感、師生間的互動與資訊技能。

Many literatures in Taiwan investigated on topic related to PBL(Project-Based Learning) mostly discuss students’ learning effect, motivation, and attitude. This paper investigate on teachers’ teaching effect, and further discuss the understanding of parents toward project-based instruction, the improvement on students’ creative thinking, and the possibility of spreading the teaching style. The findings of this paper are as follows: In general, students understand better through project-based instruction. Project-based instruction encourages students to think creatively, and promotes their curiosity and the ability to deal with contingency. Furthermore, project-based instruction not only raises students’ ability in problem solving, but increases students’ participation, their information technology, and the interaction between the teacher and the students.