题名: 以知識螺旋理論探討e-learning學習風格對學習成效的影響

关键词: 學習風格;SECI模式;知識創造;學習成效;Learning style;SECI Model;Knowledge Creation;learning performance

摘要: 由於資訊科技快速進步,不同於過去傳統社會的學習方式亦有重大改變,盈千累萬的學習理論與因應科技的數位學習逐漸受到重視。在數位學習的模式與方法領域中已有許多研究與實證,但大多著重於數位學習教材、平台的實作與設計,少有從學習者的角度探討數位學習的內容。然而,理想的教育目標應當是因材施教,依照學習者個別的差異來進行教學活動。傳統的教學方式較難達成此教育宗旨,但數位學習就不同,其環境適合針對個別的學習者,規劃其適當的學習方式與教材。

因此,本研究探討不同學習風格的使用者對於系統或知識的不同表現或理解能力過程,而知識的表現方式或其中理解過程與知識創造行為理論裡知識的轉換相關,故本研究利用學習風格量表,分析出學習者的學習風格,以及Nonaka之SECI模式,採用資料分析技術找出學習者的學習風格與學習行為,透過四種SECI知識創造行為探討對學習成效的影響。

Because information technology advances very fast, the learning style different from the one in traditional society has a great change. Thousands of learning theories and corresponding e-learning has become inspective. In the area of e-learning mode and methods, many researches and evidence have been proofed already. Yet, most of them focus on e-learning materials, practice and designs of platforms instead of the content of digital learning from learner’s angle. However, the goal of ideal education should offer various learning ways and adopt suitable learning methods according to each one’s talent. It is hard to achieve the ideal objective in traditional learning method, but not for e-learning. E-learning environment provides each individual learner suitable learning methods and materials according to their requirement.

Thus, this research is mainly discussing on the process to present and apprehend the organization or knowledge of different learning style users.

Based on methods of knowledge presenting and the process of knowledge apprehension are relative with the transformation among knowledge creation behavior theory, this research uses learning style scale to analyze learners’ learning styles, Nonaka’s SECI model and data analyzing technology to find learners’ learning styles and learning behaviors, through four type of SECI knowledge creation behavior to discuss influence of learning styles on learning performance.