Title: 台灣物流運籌平台運用之研究 : 以P公司為例

Other Titles: A study of Taiwan logistics service hub applications : a case study of p company

Keywords: 物流;第三方物流;物流運籌平台;個案研究;Logistics;Third Party Logistics;hub;case study

Abstract: 由於台灣的物流業專業分工細、資訊化程度低,為了使物流產業提高資訊交換效率、提高貨物能見度、降低企業營運成本等因素,與上下游業者進行訊息交換及資訊分享,來強化服務效率與水準,因此物流運籌平台就在此環境中因應需求而產生。

本研究主要在探討物流運籌平台的運用及做綜合性整理及分析,採個案研究配合問卷調查的方式,透過P公司的物流運籌平台,以個案的分析進行相關文件及資料收集,期能透過問卷的分析與詮釋,深入描述所研究之個案,進行歸納及分析。

最後研究發現,1.透過物流運籌平台的導入,有提高工作績效等優點,2.多樣化的複合查詢是使用最多的功能;工作流程異常狀態通知的功能上則還有改善的空間3.在整個物流大環境及政府的相關政策上,還有需要來政府改善經營的環境與條件4.承攬3C產品為主的業者,透過物流平台處理的業務比例較高。

Taiwan’s logistics industry is characteristized by its professionalism, detailed distribution, limited size but the information-based degree is low. In order to make that can improve some factors , such as the information exchange efficiency, the visibility of the goods, and reducing operating cost of enterprises ,etc. and then do some information sharing and message exchange between the supplier and retailer. Therefore the logistics service hub is produced with demand in this environment.

This research mainly dissuss the applications of the logistics service hub and to make synthetic analyses of its contents and achievements. Through case study and questionnaire by the logistics service hub in p company and to collect related documents and data of this study, we hope to describe these cases in depth, at the same time to generalize and summarize them .

Finally the research has some conclusions , 1.It has such advantages as enhance the working performances through the logistics service hub .2.The function used most is the multiple query; in the work flow abnormal state notice still has some improvement space.3.In the entire logistics environment and in government’s related policy, still need to improve the environment and condition managed by the government.4.The company who contracts the 3C product primarily has higher proportion to deal with its business through the logistics service hub.