題名: 網路學習社群之社會網路中心度、角色特徵與人格特質A/B,對個人學習績效之影響

其他題名: Effects of social network centrality, roles, and type A/B on individual performance in electronic learning communities.

摘要: 網際網路的普及,使得人際接觸方式產生變化,其中網路學習社群 (Electronic Learning Communities) 的出現,對於學習者的學習方式及與其它同學的互動產生重大的影響。本研究目的在瞭解網路學習社群互動階段,成員個人因素之間的關聯性及個人因素對於學習績效造成之影響。透過社會網路分析法 (Social Network Analysis) 及問卷,觀察與分析社群成員互動行為,並參考相關文獻,最後本研究由社會網路中心度、角色特徵及人格特質Type A/B這三個角度作切入,發現溝通網路中心度對個人學習績效呈現顯著正向影響,而友誼網路中心度對個人學習績效則無顯著影響;社群成員的角色特徵顯著影響溝通網路中心度與個人學習績效,但角色特徵對友誼網路中心度沒有顯著影響;最後是人格特質Type A/B部分,本研究結果顯示出偏向Type A人格特質,對於學習績效呈現顯著正向影響,但對於友誼及溝通網路中心度則沒有顯著影響。

The rapid development of internet changes the way of interpersonal connection. The coming of Electronic Learning Communities (ELC) makes a great impact on learning methods and interactions. The major purpose of the thesis focuses on the effects of social network centrality, roles, and personality type A/B on individual performance in ELC. The second purpose of the thesis focuses on the relations between social network centrality, roles, and personality type A/B. We use the Social Network Analysis (SNA) and questionnaire to get related information from ELC. The results from 140 students indicate the communication network centrality affects the individual performance, but friendship network centrality doesn’t. The role characteristics and personality type A affect the individual performance. The role characteristics affect the social network centrality of communication, but they don’t make any impact on friendship network centrality. And the personality type A/B doesn’t have any affection on social network centrality.