Title: 電子化政府發展之利益關係人分析-以臺灣e網通為例

Other Titles: Stakeholder theory-based e-government development - the case of Taiwan e-land net

Keywords: 電子化政府;利益關係人理論;策略管理;e-Government;Stakeholder Analysis;Strategic Management

Abstract: 隨著電子化政府創造更多競爭優勢已成為一股不可抵擋的風潮,並持續向整合的階段繼續發展,因此政府組織也會因此而產生流程改變等相關的現象。由於利益關係人(Stakeholder)在政府組織的複雜且交互影響的環境中,對於擬定策略以管理相關的議題時,所扮演的角色益形重要。因此,本研究以高雄市政府地政處所推動之「台灣e網通個案」為對象,採用利益關係人分析(Stakeholder Analysis),進行電子化政府利益關係人之辨認,並探討利益關係人之間是如何合作的。最後,尋找出公共利益做為未來推動電子化政府的方向。

研究結果顯示,「台灣e網通個案」在推動電子化政府時所創造的公共利益中,其受重視的指標依序為:「提升系統開發成本效益」、「創造更多營收與價值」、「垂直整合政府資料」。然而,在此過程中,仍有「水平整合政府資料」、「創新系統功能、提供加值服務」、「電子化政府單一窗口」等公共利益被輕忽。由於這些被輕忽的公共利益不但會限制系統的發展與創新,也會阻礙利益關係人之間的合作,導致系統無法提供加值服務,而成為未來電子化政府完全整合的絆腳石。因此,本研究建議可以透過組成利益聯盟的方式,支援這些被輕忽的公共利益,並使之受到重視。

本研究的貢獻在政府組織推動電子化政府時,應先辨認出具重要影響力的利益關係人,將資源集中在關鍵角色上,以協助規劃管理團隊,在此同時,也要瞭解利益關係人之間複雜的關係。此外,也可協助規劃管理團隊瞭解政府組織所背負的使命,並以利益關係人的利益為基礎,建構出一個可實現的願景,作為推動電子化過程中,利益關係人之間動態合作時可以遵循的指引。

According to new information technology (IT), e-government is progress toward integrative direction in contemporary trend. In government organization, the stakeholders is exists in complicated and interactive environment, then their workflow, corporate functions and management strategies was been indeed change by IT. For this reason, stakeholders play the significant role in the electronic processes. In light of this, this study use case study and Stakeholder Analysis method to analyze the case--Taiwan e-Net—Department of Land Kaohsiung City Government to investigate: (1) how to identifying the key stakeholders, (2) how they cooperate with each other and (3) figure out the e-government development process in the future.

On the one hand, the top three important common interests of Taiwan e-Net are: help public administrators manage resource effectively, create more gaining and values, and vertical integrate government data. On the other hand, the top three ignored common interests still need emphasize, there are: horizontal integrate government data, create new information system function and add valued service, and single unit service of e-government. The development, creation, added value of Taiwan e-Net will be limited and be the stumbling block of e-government in order to these three common interests was been ignored. For this reason, this study proposes that form a interest coalition to support these ignored issues is possible strategy.

In practically, this study suggests that we should identify the key stakeholders, understand the complicated relationships and focus resources to them, then help management team before development the e-government. At the same time, base on the interests of stakeholders and help they understanding the mission of government, therefore a practicable vision will be building. Finally, it can be the e-government guideline of stakeholders’ dynamic cooperation in the future.