題名: 臺北市政府員工數位學習成效之分析 : 創新擴散觀點

其他題名: An analysis of the e-learning effectiveness in Taipei city government : perspective of innovation diffusion

關鍵詞: 數位學習;創新擴散;E-Learning;Innovation Diffusion

摘要: 面對全球化的浪潮,我們必須有足夠競爭力來面對各式衝擊。數位時代來臨,政府應善用資訊科技的便捷,改善公務人員持續創新與學習的能力。有鑑於數位學習是當前及未來學習的重要趨勢,本研究問題在於:(1)從創新擴散等相關理論,析探哪些以及為什麼這些因素會影響公務人員數位學習?以及(2)在政策管理實務上,如何有助於提昇公務人員參與數位學習的意願?依據文獻回顧結果,本研究提出創新認知屬性、組織特性、課程特性三個構面,以及獎勵誘因、電腦知識的熟悉度、主管支持、工作繁忙、業務需求、教材內容,以及評量成效等因素作為分析架構,並以「個案研究」,搭配「深度訪談」與「次級資料」蒐集相關經驗數據,期藉由比較精緻的個案比較程序,以窺探影響公務人員數位學習的模式與重要因素。本研究發現在於:〈1〉獎勵誘因對數位學習只有表象作用。〈2〉熟悉電腦知識可減低對數位學習的排斥感。〈3〉工作繁忙未必影響數位學習,樂在學習最重要。〈4〉主管支持有助於擴增同仁工作上知識交流頻率。〈5〉結合單位業務需求的教材內容有助於強化數位學習的內在動機。〈6〉評量機制有助於檢視自我學習效果。

We should have enough competiveness to face all kinds of situation under global trend. With the digital age, governments should utilize information technology well, in order to improve public servants’ ability of innovation and learning continually. In the light of the significant trend of digital learning present and future, the research followed these questions: (1) According to related theories about diffusion of innovation, analyzing which factors affect the public servants’ digital learning, and why the factors affect the public servants’ digital learning? (2) In terms of practical policies management, how to help public servants enhance the willingness of joining digital learning? According to the result of reviewing reference, there are three dimensions, including cognitive attributes of innovation, organizational characteristics, and course characteristics. The analytical framework includes the factors of incentive structure, familiarity of computer knowledge, top management support, workload , business requirement, teaching materials, and assessment. In addition, the researcher collected related experienced data through “Case Study”, “Depth Interview”, and “Secondary Data”, in order to understand the important factors which might affect the model of public servants’ digital learning by the process of comparing different cases. The research findings are following: (1) Incentive structure is representational to digital learning. (2) Be familiar with computer knowledge reduces exclusion of digital learning. (3) workload, doesn’t necessarily affect digital learning, and the most important is having fun in learning. (4) Top management support helps increase staff’s opportunity of knowledge interaction on job. (5) Combining with the teaching materials of business requirement can help enhance intrinsic motivation of digital learning. (6) Assessment system helps inspect the effectiveness of self-learning.