題名: 員工面對組織變革衝擊的態度反應 : 警察廣播電臺個案分析

其他題名: Research on attitude response of staffs under the organizational change : a case analysis of police radio station in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 公營電台;組織變革;態度反應;Government-owned Radio Station;Organizational Change;Attitude Response

摘要: 近年來,在各界積極努力催生下,廣播電視法終於在92年12月24日順利修正通過。隨著黨政軍退出媒體及整合公營電台頻道資源,強化公共服務之輿論浪潮衝擊下,為了因應內與外在環境的快速變遷,所有公營廣播電台都面臨空前的挑戰,局部的改變或大幅的組織變革在所難免。

組織變革的範圍涵蓋目標、策略、結構、技術與人員等等。但不論組織變革的規模變化如何,組織人員都無法避免會遭受到變革的衝擊影響。組織變革時能否充分掌握員工的態度反應,對於變革過程是否順利與組織變革能否成功,具有絕對的關聯性。

本研究以目前七家公營電台中規模最大、地區台最多、收聽率最高的「警察廣播電臺」作個案分析研究,深入探討員工面對組織變革衝擊時之態度反應與其關聯性之影響。研究結論與建議俾供個案分析單位,以及其他公營電台與政府相關決策部門,做為推動公營電台組織變革之實務運作參考。

In recent years, under the active urge of the public, the Broadcast & Television Law was finally amended on December 24th 2003. Under the impact of the withdrawal of political parties, the government, and the military from the media, the integration of government-owned radio stations’ frequencies, and the strengthening of public service, all government-owned radio stations face unprecedented challenge, when they try to cope with the fast internal and external change. Under this circumstance, partial structural change or large-scale organizational restructure become inevitable.

The organizational change cover areas such as goals, strategies, structures, technique and personnel. No matter what the scale of reform and change is, they will inevitably impact employees. As a result, the full understanding of employees’ response to the change and reform is critical for their success.

This case study focuses on the "Police Radio Station," one of the seven government-owned radio stations, because it is the largest in terms of the size of audience and the number of branch stations. It tries to look into the response of its employees toward the change and reform and their influence. The conclusion of the study might lead to proposals that will be offered to the station studied, other government-owned radio stations and other policy making departments for reference while they are advancing organizational change.