题名: 行政懲罰認知與領導效能之研究:以國防部政治作戰總隊為例

关键词: 行政懲罰;認知;瞭解程度;程序正義;領導效能;Administration penality;Recognition;Degree of understanding;Justice administer;Efficacy of leadership

摘要: 論文主要內容:

軍隊是國家發展、社會安定的基本因素,一個國家政權的穩定與否,軍隊佔有決定性的關鍵力量,而軍隊的主要組成份子是軍人,因此軍人素質的良窳,實際上關係著國家整體的發展。

處於民主法治社會,講求依法行政,國軍屬於社會的一環,領導幹部的各項行政作為與法治脫離不了關係,尤其領導統御,涉及人、事、物之管理,其合理性與合法性益形重要。

在國軍組織中,各級領導幹部依法行政的觀念,常僅強調指揮官的權責係源自於不容侵犯的統帥權,對懲罰相關法令規定瞭解程度不深,且未依程序適予懲罰,加之軍人之懲罰由於軍隊之封閉性,與軍紀速懲快罰的特性,進而忽視對個人所造成之侵害,導致衍生民怨及肇發諸多不當懲罰之違法犯紀情事,損害國軍形象甚鉅,並造成社會大眾對國軍幹部的管教及領導素質,產生負面的評價。

本研究思透過現實面之調查與歸納分析,探討經由懲罰瞭解程度及懲罰程序正義之流程切入,獲得與充實行政懲罰認知,導入於提昇領導效能,促使在紀律、士氣、團隊精神等方面更精進,此亦即研究之目的所在。

本研究採用SPSS社會科學統計套裝軟體為分析工具,實證分析結果發現,國軍領導幹部具備行政懲罰認知,對於促進領導效能,具有顯著的助益。

Abstract:

The development of military forces is the important coefficient and key point for the stability of a society and authority. Military forces are Composed of officers and soldiers. Therefore, the qualification and capability of the components is the major part of the whole spectrum development of a country.

In a democratic country, every process should abide by the rules of administration law. Military forces, of course, are linked with the whole society. Thus, military leaders, especially in the field of leadership, should perform missions with reasonable method and legal way.

Generally, the concept of administration law in military is emphasized on leadership, however, talking about the rules of penalties are always to be ignored. If military leading officers cannot deal with punishment cases by rules, the consequences should be serious and negative impact.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the relationship between two factors:reinforcing the recognition of administration rules as well as justice process, and promoting the efficiency of leadership, so as to enhance the discipline and encourage moral in the military.