題名: 我國國軍資訊安全政策探討:危機管理觀點

其他題名: National armed forces information security policy discuss: crisis administers point of view

關鍵詞: 資訊;資訊安全;危機;危機管理;Information;Information security;Crisis;crisis management.

摘要: 中國諺語:「水能載舟、亦能覆舟」。電腦資訊時代為組織帶來處理事務的方便性,但也同時遭受資訊安全的威脅與侵害。因此,在推動資訊安全工作的前題下,亟需一套符合組織目標的資訊安全政策,以作為組織人員所共同遵守之依規。由此觀之,資訊安全政策是資訊安全管理的基礎。

據此,本研究先運用「公共政策」角度探討國軍資訊安全執行現況,再由「危機理論」觀點,檢視國軍資訊安全政策執行困境。冀望藉由學術討論發現潛存國軍資訊環境中潛存的危機因素,並於整理後作出適當政策建議,使政策能更符合國軍現階段保密任務之需要。

本研究依上述論點,透由質化研究方式,依研究架構先行建立研究問題、確立重要名詞界定、再行完成研究途徑與方法及流程、限定研究範圍、說明研究限制等。逐步完成各階段研究重點。

建議事項如下:一、建立電腦知識庫與危機回饋系統,以便提高使用者的方便性及安全性;二、案件處理依重要性區分層次性,以強化資訊安全的防禦的深度;三、提高主官的支持度,引發單位人員的關注;四、自制國軍的電腦的軟、硬體,以防止「公務家辦」情形再生。如此方能有效改善目前的資訊安全環境,提升國軍資訊的安全性及方便性,並增加整體的工作效率,防止資訊洩密事件發生。

Just as a Chinese proverb goes that “the water that bears the boat is the same that swallows it up”, an era of computer information not only brings the convenience of dealing with the matters for an organization, but it also undergoes the threat and infringement of information security in the meantime. Therefore, a set of information security policy that meets the organizational objective is required while driving information security tasks. From this perspective, information security policy is the fundamental basis of information security management.

Hence, this research is mainly to plore the current status of information security execution for national army from the perspective of “Public Policy” and reviews the obstacle of policy implementation from the viewpoint of “Crisis Theory”. It is expected that a potential crisis factor to be found via academic discussion with proper policy proposed.

Based on the above point, this research is preliminarily to establish issues via a qualitative research method, to accomplish the research focuses of each individual stages step by step, to attain the purpose of being focused on research.The proposed items are as following : (1) Establish computer database feedback system and enhance the users’ convenience; (2) Cases were segmented by importance to strengthen the depth of defense of information security;(3) Enhance the level of director’s support to bring about the attention of unit personnel; (4) A self control of the PC hardware/software of the national army to prevent the status of “business processed at home” from happening. Consequencely how to enhance the safety and convenience on the information of the national army is the main job foday.