題名: 零體罰政策和教師效能感與工作滿意度的相關性研究 : 以臺北市兩所公立國中作比較分析

其他題名: The relationship between zero corporal punishment and teacher effectiveness and job satisfaction

關鍵詞: 零體罰;教師效能;工作滿足感;zero corporal;punishment teacher effectiveness;Job Satisfaction

摘要: 本研究的目的是探討「零體罰」政策與教師效能和工作滿意度的相關。在九年一貫的環境下,實施零體罰政策之後,教師的態度已經改變。有些教師忽視學生的不良行為以避免法律上的責任。有些學者提倡「零容忍」以確保好的教育品質。「零體罰」政策和「人權教育」至為相關,以人本的觀點著眼,老師應該建立學生管理的原則和過程。學校的民主化是非常重要的。本研究主要的目的有三個:

一、了解實施「零體罰」在心理學、法律上、教育學的意義。

二、討論體罰學生的法律責任。

三、探討「零體罰」態度與「教師效能」和「教師工作滿意度」之間的相關性。

在研究方法上,使用文獻分析及量化分析,並以臺北市兩所國中做個案分析。第一章說明研究動機與目的,第二章說明「零體罰」政策的緣起,及「零體罰」在法律、教育、心理學上的意義。第三章說明零體罰政策對學生的影響。第四章說明零體罰政策對教師的影響。第五章說明「零體罰」政策對學校的影響。第六章說明零體罰政策與教師效能感與工作滿意度的相關性,以SPSS軟體做統計分析,並深度訪談臺北市兩所國中教各十位。第七章結論。

The purpose of this research is to probe into the relationship between zero corporal punishment and teacher effectiveness and job satisfaction. After the implementation of the zero corporal punishment,the attitude of teacher has shifted in the environment of nine-year compulsory education. Some teachers ignore the bad behaviors of students for avoiding legal responsibility. So some philosophers advocate the idea of zere toleration for good education. The zero corporal punishment is related to the human righrs education. From the viewpoint of the humanistic thoughts,teachers should establish the principle and process of disciplining system. The democratization in school is very important. The main purpose of this research are three:

1. To understand the meanings of zero corporal punishment in psychology,law,and education.

2. To discuss the responsibility in law about punishing students.

3. To understand the relationship between zero corporal punishment and teacher effectiveness and job satisfaction.

On the research methods,to use documents analysis and stastical analysis .To use the case study of two junior high schools in Taipei.The first topic is to discuss the motives and purpose of the research.The second topic is to discuss the source of zero corporal punishment and the meanings in law,eduation,and psychology.The third topic to discuss the effect of student of corporal punishment.The forth topic to discuss the effect of teacher of corporal punishment. The fifth topic to discuss the effect of school of corporal punishment. The sixth topic to discuss the relationship between zero corporal punishment and teacher effectiveness and job satisfaction. Use SPSS for statistics analysis. Visit 10 teachers in each junior high school in Taipei. The seventh topic is conclusion.