题名: 『青年安心成家』方案執行績效之探討

关键词: 住宅補貼政策;青年安心成家方案;服務品質;Housing subsidy;Service Quality;the Youth’s Housing subsidy

摘要: 為了強化國民生育、養育子女環境,馬英九總統提出「青年安心成家」的社會福利政策,針對新婚首次購屋、生育子女換屋,提供一生兩次享兩年兩百萬零利率房貸及租金補貼的優惠措施,協助青年能安心成家,建立核心家庭價值。

然而,目前政府已經推行過許多不同的『住宅補貼方案』。政府在不同的時間點,因政治、社會福利、經濟等因素,推行房貸或是房租等優惠、補貼或減稅等方案。由於住宅相關政策所牽涉的層面廣、所編列預算的金額也相當驚人。從一個政策議題的發想、政策編制到政策執行,都需要仔細檢討和依照現實狀況的變化來調整政策方向,更需在政策實施之後,評估是否有達到計畫前所設的目標,該政策執行績效如何。但往往政府政策若牽涉到金融市場、經濟方向、生活趨勢等,都會具有時間的急迫性。

另外,根據經驗,政策發布之後,政府績效評估的方式都是以申請人數多寡或是預算來衡量績效。然而,住宅政策績效的結果是需要長期的觀察和長時間市場的反應檢驗。

本研究礙於『青年安心成家方案』正實施中,無法對其政策結果做評論,試圖利用『績效評估』來分析「青年安心成家」方案在執行的過程中,民眾對該政策熟悉度和服務人員的專業度。以服務的角度來分析,服務人員的專業程度和服務能力會影響民眾對該產品(政策)的滿意度。

In order to boost Taiwan’s birth rate, President Ma Ying Jiu has proposed one of the social welfare policies, which is “Youth’s Housing Grant”. The policy aims couples buying a new house within 2 years, or who want to buy a new house since they have a new baby born. To deliver President Ma’s promise, the government offers 2 million subsidy of mortgage loans and subsidy for rental fees.

However, there have been couples of housing subsidy policies for addressing various issues. It is rather common for governments to propose different policies in order to tackle different problems; for instance, unstable housing markets, social welfares, depressions, and even for votes.

Housing subsidy policies are far-reaching in the microeconomic market, and policies will affect appliers for lifelong period of time. Thus, it is more important for governments to deliver policies clearly and help citizens who want to apply to understand whether it is practical or helpful for their financial and social status.