題名: 臺灣身心障礙學生轉銜服務政策執行探討:網絡協力機制觀點

其他題名: Investigation of transition service of the disabled students in Taiwan : a view on collaborative network

關鍵詞: 特殊教育;身心障礙學生;轉銜服務;生涯轉銜服務平台;政策執行;special education;Disabled students;Transition service;Platform of career transition service;Policy implementation

摘要: 網絡協力是知識經濟下的一個產物,而網絡化政府的趨勢正反應了科技進步社會經濟環境的改變與民眾需求的多元化,正如本研究是以網絡協力的觀點來探討臺灣身心障礙學生轉銜服務之政策執行一樣,身心障礙學生在學前大班、國小六年級、國中三年級及高中(職)三年級時,需依照個別的學習需求擬定轉銜服務計畫以接受特殊教育,而在相關的通報流程結合了學生、家長、老師、轉業團各級學校、直轄市、縣(市)政府、教育部特殊教育通報網,其複雜性正如網絡一般必需事後管理。

本研究以教育部身心障礙學生轉銜服務推動人數,包含學前教育、國民小學、國民中學、高中(職)及大專校院之學生人數總合,扣除未領身心障礙手冊之學生人數後,與內政部之同年齡持有身心障礙手冊人口數進行比較,以讓讀者瞭解目前教育部在身心障礙轉銜服務政策推動成效。另應用政策執行指標分別是對應性、貫徹力、普及度探討執行現況。爾而運後用六項指標來加以解釋身心障礙學生轉銜服務政策執行不佳原因。最後再應用訪談法實際訪談縣市政府承辦人員、專家學者及身心障礙學生與家長,俾以取得未來相關政策修正之參考。

另對於身心障礙生涯轉銜平台的重要性加以論述,並提出七大建議:(一)建議主管機關在辦理招標時,應嚴格設定投標廠商的履約能力;(二)建立轉銜共同表單編製;(三)轉銜服務流程及資料傳送追蹤時間機制建立;(四)建立專業人員互助互信;(五)建立與民間團體的資源網絡;(六)建立身心障礙者生涯轉銜系統的永續經營;(七)以防資料與服務經驗未能傳承等。

Collaborative network is the product under the knowledge economics. Besides, the trend of networked government reflects progressive technology, the change of environment of social and economic environment, and the diversity of the public needs. The purpose of this dissertation is to investigate the policy implementation about the service of transition for disabled students in Taiwan. When these disabled students study in kindergarten, sixth grade, ninth grade, and twelfth grade, they need to be educated by special way according to individual learning needs. The related procedure of announcement combines students, parents, teachers, schools, municipal governments, county governments and the special education transmit net of Ministry of Education. The complex procedure of announcement needs to be managed like network.

This study focuses on the population of disabled students accepted special education by Ministry of Education including preschool, elementary school, high-school, and college. The population excluding from the students without Disability Manuals compares with the disabled persons managed by Ministry of Interior in order to realize the effects about the policy of disabled transition service advanced by Ministry of Education. On the other hand, this study applies the criteria of policy implementation, including: correspondence and universality to investigate the current situation. Then this study applies six targets to explain the reason of not well-done, and also interview the officials of county governments, experts, scholars, the disabled students and their parents to refer to revise the relative policy.

As to the importance of the transition platform of the disabled students, this paper suggests seven suggestions for the government: (1)set up the executive capability of bidder when invites bids, (2) draw up the universal form of transition, (3) the procedures of transition and the timing of data delivery should be controlled, (4) the professionals should help and trust each other, (5) set up network with outsourcing, (6) establish career transition system of the disabled students as a sustainable management, and (7) propagate the relative information and service experiences.