題名: 撤銷訴訟中行政處分之違法判斷基準時

其他題名: The determining time of illegal administrative disciplinary action in cancellation suits

關鍵詞: 撤銷訴訟;行政處分;違法性;判斷基準時;cancellation suits;administrative disciplinary action;illegality;the determinig time

摘要: 第一章,為本文的緒論。

本文第二章,先經由行政處分違法性的概述說明行政處分違法判斷基準時,會因判斷者的角度而異;接著在以裁判作用―既判力範圍的確定,闡述裁判基準時對裁判的重要性。而撤銷訴訟的裁判基準時,依撤銷訴訟的訴訟標的理論(通說採「權利主張說」―其內容包括權利侵害性與行政處分違法性),因此撤銷訴訟的裁判基準時,實是指「行政處分的違法判斷基準時」。由此,凸顯行政處分違法判斷基準時的問題,在裁判中的重要性。從而,本章是以研究問題界定與問題意識的描述,作為本文研究的前提說明。

第三章,本文是以法釋義學的方式,從國內文獻分析撤銷訴訟違法判斷基準時理論爭議與爭議問題的核心。之後,經由我國行政訴訟法第1條之行政訴訟立法目的,釐清問題的爭議,以提出本文的看法。

第四章,以我國行政訴訟實務的裁判去建構撤銷訴訟行政處分違法判斷基準時的問題。並從實務既有的審判方式中,去解決撤銷訴訟違法判斷基準時的擇定,也就是以法律適用的問題作為行政處分違法判斷基準時擇定的出發。最後,本文以行政秩序罰領域的裁罰性行政處分的違法判斷基準時,做個別法領域的實證研究。

第五章為本文的結論,將本文論述之重要部份及研究發現,加以摘要總結。

The chapter 1 is the introduction of this article.

In chapter 2, i express that the structure of time point in determining the illegality of administrative disciplinary action may be different if we judge it from the different aspect. Therefore, i explain the importance of the determined time point to judgment. The determined time point in cancellation suits, from the theory of the subject of cancellation suits, contains the trespass of the right and the illegality of administrative disciplinary action. Therefore, the determined time point in cancellation suits, in fact, refer to the “time point in determining the illegality of administrative disciplinary action.” Furthermore, the importance of time point in determining the illegality of administrative disciplinary action in the trail may be outlined. Thus, the presupposition of this chapter is based on defining and describing the issue.

In chapter 3, by the law study of interpretation theory, i analysis the issue of time point in determining the illegality of administrative disciplinary action in cancellation suits from the materials in Taiwan. Then, from the main purpose of legislation of the first article of administrative procedure law, i ascertain the issue and bring up my ideas.

In chapter 4, i organized the structure of time point in determining the illegality of disciplinary action in cancellation suits from the cases in Taiwan. From the practical trail, we find that the choice of time point in determining the illegality in cancellation suits is the same as the question of application to the law. At last, we furthermore present our proving research in the area of time point in determining the illegality of administrative disciplinary action in law of administrative order as a certificate to this essay.