题名: 十字管理法之量表開發與驗證研究-以臺灣金融服務業為例

关键词: 十字管理法(MERSI);線性結構關係模式;典型相關分析;企業競爭力;MERSI Management Skills;Linear Structure Relation Model;Canonical Analysis;Business Competitiveness

摘要: 現今企業管理理論、法則林林總總,徒有形形色色的管理理論並不能有效地應用於解決實務問題,這樣的理論也只是虛有其表,理論與實務融合才能發揮其理論效用,本研究主要目的是想瞭解一個公司經營的成敗或競爭力的高低,是否決定於五大元素:理念、環境、實力、策略和執控所建構之管理法則,由於此五大元素以十個文字命名,且為國內學者蔡進丁教授歸納所提出,故其將此理論命名為十字管理法(MERSI Management Skills)。

本研究經過驗證性因素分析結果顯示,十字管理法在台灣金融服務業之應用上,五大因素構面彼此之間有顯著正相關存在;五大因素構面與競爭力之關係,在顯著水準為0.10下,「實力」、「策略」與「執控」對於競爭力之路徑係數有顯著影響,其中「實力」對於競爭力之路徑係數為顯著的負向影響,與十字管理法所擬定之假設有矛盾之處;原因尚待討論,另兩條路徑為顯著的正向影響。即可說明策略、執控分數愈高,其越具有競爭力。藉由典型相關分析得知,五大因素構面可藉由一個典型變量「MERSI」來解釋與「企業競爭力」的相關性,其之間有顯著的正相關存在,即說明該法可適用在台灣金融服務產業上衡量其競爭力好壞與否。

There are all kinds of contemporary Enterprise Management theories, but not all the theories can effectively be applied to problems solving; only theories being transformed into practical experience are beneficial. The main purpose of this research is to understand if a company’s achievement and competitiveness are decided by the management rule constructed by five major elements: Mind, Ecosystem, Resource, Strategy, and Implementation. This theory is call “MERSI Management Skill” which is put forth by Tsai and named after acronym of five major elements.

Through the Confirmatory Factor Analysis in this research, the result shows that the five major elements have positive correlation on the application of MERSI Management Skill in the banking industry. The relation between five major elements and competitiveness is under signification level 0.10; Resource, Strategy, and Implementation have significant impacts on the path-coefficient of competitiveness. However, Resource has notable inverse correlation on the path-coefficient of competitiveness, which contradicts the hypothesis of MERSI Management Skill; but the other two elements have positive correlation, which explains the more Strategy and Implementation it gets the more competitiveness it has. Through the Canonical Analysis, we can know that five major elements can explain the correlation with “Enterprise Competitiveness” by Canonical variable “MERCI”; there is significant positive correlation, so it can be used to measure the competitiveness of banking industry in Taiwan.