题名: 大學校務滿意度指標建構之研究 : 以淡江大學為例

关键词: 校務滿意度;累積邏輯斯迴歸;結構方程式;Satisfaction of administration;Logistic Regression;Structural Equation Modeling;Linear Structure Relation (LISREL)

摘要: 淡江大學自87學年度實施校務自我評鑑起,迄93學年度已有7年,在這些年來,淡江大學在各方面的發展亦有極大的改變與進步,內在的如學生人數、教師素質、教學設備、校務行政、環境等有很大的改變與成長;外在的如近年來,教育部與國內著名雜誌針對國內大學評鑑上均獲得極佳的評比。因此,本文根據這7年所搜集的資料,欲探討這幾年來,時空環境的改變下,淡江大學在不同的主觀滿意度(包括「教師」、「學生」、「行政人員」)之下,其發展的趨勢以及建構出一套淡江大學校務滿意度指標模式。

本研究結果顯示,所有的潛在路徑在教師、行政人員與學生之下都具有顯著的影響效果,且都是呈現正向關係的效果,代表本研究所假設之模型,二級潛在變數(校務滿意度)會被所有的一級潛在變數(圖書使用、資訊應用、校園管理、行政程序與服務、社會資源、辦學目標與理念以及整體評價)直接影響,也就是指淡江大學人員對於校務的滿意度,可以由這些一級潛在變數測量而來,且效果都是顯著的。當一級潛在變數所產生之滿意分數越高時,二級潛在變數(校務滿意度)受到此一級潛在變數的影響就越大。

The University of Tamkang learns to implement the comment of administrative affairs of schools which has been 7 years from 87 session. In these years, there are great change and progress in the development in various aspects of university of Tamkang , such as number of students, teacher’s equality , teaching equipment, administrative affairs of schools, environment for inherent change. And the external change and progress, like recent years, get extremely excellent assessment that Ministry of Education and domestic famous magazine comment on domestic universities.

Therefore, the data collected from the seven years , we want to discuss the current of development and construct a satisfaction index model of administration affairs of Tamkang university under the change of space-time 、environment and the University of Tamkang the different subjective satisfaction(include teachers, students and administrative personnel).

This result of study shows that all potential routes have apparent influence results under teachers、administrative persons and students, and appear to the result of the positive relations. The model which this research institute supposes:

The second potential parameter influenced directly by the first potential parameters(include the use of library、information application 、campus manage、administrative procedure and service、social resource、the goal and idea of school and the entire appreciation. It means Tamkang university member’s satisfaction to the administrative affairs of school can come through these grades of potential parameters measurement, and the results are all apparent.