题名: 資料採礦技術在拍賣網站消費模式之應用

关键词: 資料採礦;拍賣網站;網路行銷;關聯分析;Data mining;Network Bidding;Association rule;C4.5

摘要: 隨著網際網路運用的普及,網路行銷在可見的未來即將成為一個與廠商和消費者息息相關的應用領域。各式商業網站成千上萬,但真正能從網路拍賣中獲利的商者仍不及三分之一,可見在網際網路上從事商業行為之前,審慎的規劃與評估是不可或缺的工作。本文以台灣 Yahoo拍賣網消費者購物的交易紀錄為資料來源,利用資料採礦中的關聯分析找出同一群體中的消費者在Yahoo拍賣網中的消費行為模式;及決策樹C4.5演算法進行分析,嘗試探究某一特定品牌的筆記型電腦購買者的消費特徵,以提供網路拍賣者一個有力的行銷支援模式。

With the popularity of using the internet, internet marketing will become a major link between vendors and consumers in the near future. There are countless different types of auction websites, but in real world, less than one third of sellers can make profits from internet auction. It is thus obvious that before running a business on the internet, careful plans and estimation are necessary. With consumer transaction data collected from Taiwan yahoo auction website, association rules and C4.5 decision-tree algorithm in data-mining techniques are adopted to find out the consumer characteristics among the consumer groups on yahoo auction website. High-price auction categories such as laptops and touch-pad PC are analyzed in our study to provide a powerful marketing support model for internet vendors.