Title: 以資料探勘技術分析拍賣網站數位相機購物消費行為

Other Titles: Analysis of buyer behavior for online digital camera auction with data mining techniques

Keywords: 資料探勘;拍賣網站;關聯規則;序列樣式;決策樹;data mining;auction website;association rule;sequential pattern;Decision tree

Abstract: 在網路上從事商業行為之前,審慎的規劃與評估是不可或缺的工作。近年來,網路進行交易的方式受到網路使用者的注意,不僅有許多廠商相繼加入網路行銷的模式,個人也能在網路行銷中找到商機。許多年輕族群利用自己的創意,加入網路行銷拓展出更多客源。因此,如何聚集人潮,吸引顧客前往瀏覽網站並購買商品,就必須透過良好的行銷策略。本研究的資料來源為露天拍賣網消費者的交易紀錄。利用資料探勘中的關聯分析、序列樣式、與決策樹三種方法,嘗試探索不同消費類別的購買族群之異同點,找出顧客選擇購買商品的行為模式,讓有意投入網路行銷者,可以藉此判斷特定商品的需求族群特徵,以擬定適當的網路行銷策略。

In recent years, the way in which network trades receives the attention of the network users. In addition to success stories from manufacturers, freelance sellers also find business opportunities in the marketing of network. Younger generation utilizes one’s own intention, join marketing of network, and expand out more travellers. The solutions to assemble crowd, attract customers to browse through websites and buy the goods, must also pass good marketing tactics. With consumer transaction data collected from Taiwan Ruten auction website, association reuls, sequential pattern and decision-tree algorithm in data-mining techniques are adopted to find out consumer characteristics among different grouops, so that candidate sellers in the network market may take advantages of characteristics among different buyer groups for planning suitable network marketing strategies.