題名: 企業導入綠色供應鏈與協同運輸管理對企業內部成本之影響評估-以國內電腦產業為例

其他題名: A study on the internal cost influence of introducing of green supply chain and collaborative transportation management-the computer industry as an example

關鍵詞: 成本函數;綠色供應鏈;協同運輸管理;Cost function;Green Supply Chain;Collaborative Transportation Management

摘要: 歐盟於2006年7月開始實施「電機電子設備限用有害物質指令(RoHS)」及「廢電機電子設備指令(WEEE)」對電腦產業之影響相當重大。電腦產業為因應RoHS/WEEE,故採用綠色供應鏈的來達到法令之要求。本研究以電腦產業探討綠色供應鏈之效益,並且利用成本函數探討電腦產業在導入綠色供應鏈後成本之變動,並且推估電腦產業在有或無綠色供應鏈下之生產者剩餘差額,以用來評估電腦產業導入綠色供應鏈後之效益,本研究也將電腦產業所產生的社會外部成本納入考量,並且評估生產者剩餘與社會外部成本之關聯。除了綠色供應鏈之部份,本研究也利用成本函數探討電腦產業在導入協同運輸管理後成本之變動,以作為企業導入協同運輸管理的效益參考。

本研究利用電腦產業88年至94年之營運成本資料共116筆,建構電腦產業之成本函數,並比較自有品牌、代工業以及整體產業之差異。結果顯示,整體產業之成本函數有效性較高。在規模經濟與範疇經濟方面,大部分企業皆出現規模報酬遞增與範疇經濟的效果。在綠色供應鏈部分,本研究以95年電腦產業於綠色市場之成本資料,推估電腦產業在有或無綠色供應鏈下之生產者剩餘差額,根據本研究以95年歐洲市場之成本計算電腦產業在有或無綠色供應鏈下之生產者剩餘差額為106,768萬元。在社會外部成本部份,本研究將空氣污染成本、廢水污染成本與廢棄物污染成本納入考量,根據計算結果95年電腦產業所產生之社會外部成本為332,785萬元。在協同運輸管理部份,本研究推估電腦產業導入協同運輸管理後,約可節省1.7%至3.2%之成本,上述所有結果除可供各產業做為參考外,亦可提供政府協助產業時的參考。

The European Union released the 2002/95/EC RoHS and 2002/96/EC WEEE directives in February of 2003. RoHS restricts new electrical & electric equipment that is placed on the EU market from containing lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, poly-brominated biphenyls, or polybrominated diphenyl ethers starting July 1, 2006. The purpose of WEEE is to reduce electrical& electric equipment waste disposal through the reuse, recycling, and other forms of. Therefore, The European Union RoHS/WEEE to influence the computer industry also is quite significant. This research construct the cost function to analyze the change of cost when computer industry introducing the green supply chain, calculating producer surplus difference which has or does not have the green supply chain. In this situation, it`s helpful to appraise computer industry benefit. Also, the social exterior cost brings into line with the consideration to calculate their relation. Furthermore, the relation between green supply chain and collaborative transportation management were also developed.

A case study with a computer industry and other relevant data was provided to illustrate the results. These models are shown to be the cost function effectiveness of computer industry more than Ordnance Bench Mark, Original Equipment. In economics of scale, some of samples prossess the decrease return to scale, but most samples prossess the increasing return to scale. In economics of scope, all of samples prossess the economics of scope. In the green supply chain, this study adopts the computer industry in green market of cost data to calculating difference of producer surplus which has or does not have the green supply chain. According to the cost of Europe market in 2006, the difference of producer surplus with computer industry is 1.06,768 million ten thousand Yuan. In social exterior cost, the air pollution cost, the waste water pollution cost and the reject pollution cost were also considered, the social exterior cost with computer industry is 3.32,785 million ten thousand Yuan. Finally, the results indicate that computer industry can save 1.7% to 3.2% costs under collaborative transportation management. The above all results besides may supply various industries to do for the reference, also may provide the government assists.