Title: 主管領導風格與部屬角色衝突、工作滿意及組織公民行為之關連性研究 : 以中央政府會計人員為例

Other Titles: The influence of supervisors' leadership style on subordinates' role conflicts, job satisfaction and organization citizenship behavior : the case of accountants in the central government

Keywords: 領導風格;角色衝突;工作滿意;組織公民行為;Leadership style;Role Conflicts;Job satisfaction;Organization Citizenship Behavior

Abstract: 舉凡組織,都存有領導與被領導的問題,而主管領導風格與降低部屬角色衝突、提升部屬工作滿意及組織公民行為息息相關。本研究以中央政府會計人員為研究對象,探討主管領導風格與部屬角色衝突、工作滿意及組織公民行為之關連性,希冀研究結果可提供政府部門管理實務之參考。

本研究藉由問卷調查法蒐集資料,並採用結構方程模式驗證假說。研究結果指出,主管體恤領導風格對部屬工作滿意有顯著之正向影響。其次,部屬角色衝突對其工作滿意有顯著之負向影響;部屬工作滿意對其組織公民行為大部分構面有顯著之正向影響。本研究進一步發現,主管體恤領導風格對組織公民行為大部分構面受工作滿意之中介作用影響。

Various studies have found that the leadership style of the supervisors has significant influence on reducing role conflicts, raising job satisfaction, and promoting organization citizenship behavior of the subordinates. This research, done on those who work at the accounting departments of the central government, aims to investigate if the relationships between leadership style of the supervisors and the subordinates’ role conflicts, job satisfaction and organization citizenship behavior. Hopefully, the research results can serve as reference for management practice in the government departments.

The research adopted questionnaire survey method to gather data and used structural equation modeling technique to test the hypothesis. The results show that the consideration leadership style has significantly positive impact on subordinates’ job satisfaction. Moreover, subordinates’ role conflicts have significantly negative impact on job satisfaction. In addition, subordinates’ job satisfaction has significantly positive impact on most dimensions of organization citizenship behavior. It further suggests that job satisfaction mediates between the consideration leadership style and most dimensions of organization citizenship behavior.