Title: 半導體電子零組件通路商與供應商間夥伴關係之研究

Other Titles: The research of partner relationship of supply chain in semiconductor industry - the Acer's case

Keywords: 供應鏈管理;夥伴關係;資訊分享;專屬性投資;Supply chain management;Partnership;Information share;Specific Investments.

Abstract: 供應鏈是通路型態中緊密程度最高的一種,因為企業與企業間的關係不再只是傳統的合作方式,而是一種相互依賴很深的商業模式,其緊密互動的模式稱之為「夥伴關係」(partnership)。21世紀,隨製造業、高科技產業等生產技術普遍提升與成熟,市場價格愈趨向自由競爭,企業組織的競爭優勢不再是以依賴下降空間有限的“降低成本”為主要策略。要能在通路上獲得競爭優勢,則其與供應鏈上的通路成員建立合作夥伴關係是必要的途徑。本研究探討半導體零組件通路商與上游不同供應商之間的夥伴關係,為日後發展後續供應商夥伴關係之改善依據,使夥伴關係管理在供應鏈作業發揮最大的績效。

3.夥伴關係在供應鏈管理有其影響,同時也與供應鏈績效有正相關。

It is the highest one of degree in an thorough fare type attitude to supply the chain, because the relation between the enterprises is no longer only traditional cooperative way, but one kind interdepends in very deep commercial way, its close and interdynamic way is called “the partnership”. In the 21st century, the developments are up to production technologics, such as the manufacturing industry, Hi-Tech industry to generally improve and ripe, the market price tends to the free competition, the competition advantage that enterprises organize is no longer to regard relying on dropping space limited “ lowering costs” as the main tactics. If a company can obtain the competition advantage on the thorough fare, it is an essential way that it establishes partnership relation with thorough fare members that supply with on the chain. We probe into the partnership between trader''s suppliers different from the upper reaches of thorough fare of spare part of the semiconductor in this research, in order to develop the improvement basis of follow-up supplier''s partnership in the future, and make the partnership managed and supplied the chain homework and producing the greatest performance.

1.As the suppliers exit in the difference between the market position and product attributes, there are major differences in there agent''s contracts.

2.There is a positive correlation between chain performance and information sharing, and special attribute investment has some relevant to chain performance, but not too obvious.

3.The partnership has a significant influence on chain performance, and has a positive correlation to supply chain performance.