Title: 資料探勘技術於電子產業供應鏈物流管理之研究

Other Titles: The research of supply chain logistics management in electronic industry : using data mining technique

Keywords: 供應鏈管理;物流管理;電子零組件通路商;資料探勘;關聯法則;supply chain management;logistics management;electronic component distributor;data mining;association rule

Abstract: 本研究採個案研究設計,以電子零組件通路商為研究對象,本研究透過個案訪談並整合其物流相關資料,發現物流管理問題,進而運用資料探勘法,透過關聯法則,發掘相關資訊,以供個案公司改善相關物流問題之依據。

本研究發現個案公司存在供應商無法準時到貨、進貨與採購數量不符及退貨等三項主要物流問題,皆可能影響其交貨作業、增加物流及存貨成本;並從探勘結果中獲知其三大供應商產品類型及採購人員之物流管理績效,採購部門主管可藉此改善物流管理及採購程序。

The research case company is an electronic component distributor. The purpose of this research is to find the problem of logistics management and search for the relevant information with the problem, through interview and the analysis of case company’s logistics data. In order to search for the relevant information of three suppliers’ purchase return condition, we use the association rule of data mining method.

The research found that the case company has three logistics problems. First, suppliers were unable to reach the goods on time. Second, there is disagreement between stock up and purchase quantity. Third, returning goods of suppliers. The three problems may influence case company’s transporting procedure, or increase logistics and stock costs. The relevant information of problems would be mined in the research, in accordance with the three suppliers’ product type and purchase employee separately. The purchase department managers could improve logistics and purchase procedures by data mining results.