Title: 組織文化、經營策略、全面品質與創新管理及其績效關連性之研究

Other Titles: The relationship among the organization culture, operating strategy, TIM, TQM, and its' related performance

Keywords: 組織文化;經營策略;全面品質管理;全面創新管理;Organization Culture;Operating Strategy;TIM;TQM

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討組織文化,經營策略、全面創新管理、全面品質管理與其績效之關係。針對全面品質管理的實施是否有利或不利於組織創新的發展,一直是令人關注的議題。而從其他地區的研究顯示出,全面品質管理的實施有助於創新績效,但並不具有直接的影響效果。此外,少有實證研究針對組織文化,經營策略、全面創新管理、全面品質管理與其績效做完整性的探討。本研究之樣本來源為台灣證券交易所上市櫃製造業,利用結構方程模式檢視經營策略對全面品質與創新管理的影響關係,以及全面品質與創新管理對品質與創新績效的關係。研究結果顯示,創造型與支持型文化顯著影響全面品質與創新管理的推動。在經營策略上,成本領導策略對全面品質管理有顯著效果,差異化策略則對全面創新管理有顯著影響,顯然不同於過去的研究發現。而全面品質與創新管理對品質與創新績效產生直接影響,同時也對其績效產生直接影響,這與過去的研究有顯著的差別。也顯示出台灣的產業結構顯然不同於其他地區的研究結果,而創新的發展不但有助於全面品質管理,更能達成組織的策略與績效目標。

The purpose of this study is discussed that organization culture, operating strategy, total innovation management (TIM), total quality management (TQM), quality and innovation performance. This is interest issue that implementation of TQM favorable or unfavorable development of innovative. However, the study form other areas is showed that implementation of Total Quality Management is helpful for innovation performance, but have not a direct effect. In addition, a few empirical studies have the completeness discuss with organization culture, operating strategy, TIM, TQM, quality and innovation performance. The sample is form manufacture firms of Taiwan Stock Exchange (TWSE). This paper use the structural equation modeling (SEM) to examine the operating strategy impact on TQM, and relationship between TQM, TIM, quality and innovation performance. The study is showed that creative and support culture have a significant impact on TQM and TIM. In operating strategy, the cost leadership strategy has a significant influence for TQM, and differentiation strategy has a significant influence for TIM. TQM and TIM have a direct influence for quality and innovation performance; this is different from the past study. The implementation of TIM will help the implementation of TQM. This also shows that Taiwan''s industrial structure will not only contribute to the development of innovative and TQM, but achieve the strategy and performance goals.