题名: 員工之組織政治知覺、信任、組織正義與組織公民行為之關聯性研究─以某企業與某私立大學為例

关键词: 組織政治知覺;信任;組織正義;組織公民行為;Organizational Politics Perception;Trust;Organizational Justice;Organizational Citizenship Behavior

摘要: 本研究以成立多年之某上市公司與某私立大學之基層員工為對象,採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,探討兩組織員工之組織政治知覺、信任、組織正義與組織公民行為是否存在差異,並驗證各變項間之關係。研究結果發現兩組織員工在各變項均存在顯著差異。研究結果發現:1.組織政治知覺之獨善其身構面,對信任、組織正義知覺及組織公民行為中之利他主義與公民美德呈負向影響;政策與實務落差構面則對主管信任及對組織正義知覺三個構面呈負向影響;同事自利行為構面對同事信任及組織公民行為之利他主義與運動家精神呈負向影響。2.組織正義知覺之分配正義知覺對主管信任呈正向影響;程序正義知覺對同事信任及主管信任呈正向影響;互動正義知覺則對同事信任、主管信任及組織公民行為之利他主義呈正向影響。3.同事信任對組織公民行為之利他主義與公民美德呈正向影響;主管信任對組織公民行為之運動家精神呈正向影響。研究亦發現同事信任分別對組織政治知覺、正義知覺與公民行為之關係具有中介效果;互動正義知覺則對組織政治知覺與公民行為之關係具有中介效果。

This research uses questionnaire survey to investigate the relationships among organizational politics perception, trust, organizational justice and organizational citizenship behavior. The questionnaires were sent to the staffs who work in a listed manufacturing company and a private university both have been established for many years.

There are significant differences between the responses of two groups. The research findings suggest:

1. One of the organizational politics perceptions, go along to get head constuct, has negative impact on trust, organizational justice perceptions, and two organizational citizenship behaviors, altruism and civic virtue. Organizational practices and policies constuct has negative impact on Trust to supervisor and organizational justice perceptions. Colleagues’ behavior has negative impact on trust to coworker and two organizational citizenship behaviors: altruism and sportsmanship.

2. One organizational justice perception, distributive justice, has positive impact on trust to supervisor; procedural justice has positive impact on trust to coworker and trust to supervisor; interactional justice has positive impact on trust to coworker, trust to supervisor and altruism of organizational citizenship behavior.

3. Trust to coworker has positive impact on two organizational citizenship behaviors: altruism and civic virtue; trust to supervisor has positive impact on sportsmanship of organizational citizenship behavior.

This result also finds that trust to coworker is the mediator between organizational politics perception/organizational justice and organizational citizenship behavior; interactional justice is the mediator between organizational politics perception and organizational citizenship behavior.