Title: 內外控人格特質、資訊素養、工作壓力與工作績效關聯性之研究 : 以我國高級職業學校行政人員為例

Other Titles: A study of the relationships among locus of control, information literacy, work pressure and job performance : the case of administrative personnel in the vocational high schools

Keywords: 內外控人格特質;資訊素養;工作壓力;工作績效;行政人員;locus of control;information literacy;work pressure;job performance;administrative personnel

Abstract: 由於受到出生率的下降、教育改革、教育經費困窘等內外在因素的影響,高級職業學校順應時勢,適當改革已是必然的趨勢。本研究採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,以我國高級職業學校行政人員為對象,探討其內外控人格特質、資訊素養、工作壓力與工作績效之關聯性,期望研究結果可供高級職業學校及其行政人員行政改革之參考。

本研究研究結果發現高職行政人員人格特質越偏內控傾向者,其工作績效越佳,其資訊素養程度越高,其知覺工作壓力則越低。影響高職行政人員工作績效之主要原因為資訊素養,且資訊素養對內外控人格傾向與其工作績效之關係具有中介效果。

Under the birth rate reduction, education reformation, shortfall of educational budget and other environmental challenges, the change of the vocational high schools in Taiwan is becoming inevitable. This research uses questionnaire survery to collect data from administrative personnels in the vocational high schools in order to investigate the relationships among individual locus of control, information literacy, work pressure and job performance. Hopefully, the findings may provide some recommendations to the vocational high schools and their administrative personnels.

The results propose that one who is more internal controlled has better job performance, higher information literacy and lower work pressure. In addition, information literacy is the most influential factor of the administrative personnels’ job performance. That information literacy is mediated between the locus of control and the job performance is also suggested.