題名: 夥伴供應商關係管理對物流績效影響之研究

其他題名: The influence of partnering relationship management on logistics performance

關鍵詞: 資訊分享;衝突管理;關係滿意度;物流績效;information sharing;Conflict management;relationship satisfaction;logistics performance

摘要: 近年來,企業為因應快速變動之外在環境,發展出突破困境的商務模式,強調買賣雙方要建立一種長期而穩定的關係,所以關係性交易是企業間進行交易的一種趨勢,在發展供應商關係的過程中,雙方會以追求未來長期性利潤為考量,透過相互瞭解、溝通與協調的管理程序,期使能發揮效益。

本研究係對夥伴供應商關係管理及其效益進行研究,參考有關關係發展管理、資訊分享、衝突管理等文獻彙整成研究架構,透過問卷方式針對台灣製造業公司之採購主管進行調查,並以結構方程模式 (SEM) 驗證假說與理論模式。

依據Blau (1964) 所提社會交換關係的觀點,付出者非以眼前可能得到的利益為主要考量,而是預期未來對方會以某種形式進行回報,雙方以信任為基礎來進行交易,本研究認為企業針對夥伴供應商所進行之資訊分享與衝突管理即為在此概念下所發展之關係管理行為。經由資料實證結果顯示,關係滿意度在關係管理因素與物流績效之間的確具有中介影響效果,即雙方直接頻繁資訊分享的互動,或尋求問題所在以化解衝突,當其累積或提高對供應商的整體滿意程度時,將顯著影響彼此之間的物流績效。此外,本研究另發現,企業資訊分享行為,不僅直接影響與供應商之關係,亦透過直接影響衝突管理,進而間接影響與供應商關係,故資訊分享係在關係管理上為最重要的因素之一。

Currently, time-based competition has been one of the most important factors for business success, and the competition relies on supplier relationship management. “Partnering” relationships are an increasingly prevalent topic of discussion in both the academic and popular press. “Partnering” relationship is defined as an on-going relationship between two firms over an extended time period, and mutual sharing of information and the risks and rewards of the relationship.

The objective of this study is to examine the influence of relationship management on relationship satisfaction and its effect on firm’s logistics performance with SEM approach. The structural equation model and hypotheses were developed based on previous research and theory in relationship management, information sharing and conflict management. Through questionnaire survey, we collect and analyze purchasing executives’ viewpoints from top 1000 companies of Taiwan manufacturing industries. Based on the findings of this study, we find that relationship management with key suppliers can have a positive impact on the firm’s logistics performance.