题名: 工作專業性與主從信任關係對員工的領導行為認知與工作滿意度影響之研究

关键词: 工作專業性;主從信任關係;領導行為認知;工作滿意;Professionalism;trust relationship;Leadership Effectiveness;Job Satisfaction

摘要: 本研究主題為探討工作專業性與主從信任關係對員工的領導行為認知與工作滿意度影響之研究。利用文獻探討與實證方式進行調查,期透過本研究,找出影響員工工作滿意度之因素,以及不同人口統計變項與員工工作滿意度之關係,以提供管理單位提升員工工作滿意度之參考。

本研究採便利取樣之問卷調查法,至於在填答問卷的人員方面,本研究並無限定其職業、部門、性別、年齡、薪資、學歷、職位。進行研究調查,有效問卷共221份。經過因素分析與集群分析後,本研究將工作專業性區分為「高工作專業性」與「低工作專業性」二組﹔主從信任關係區分為「高主從信任關係」與「低主從信任關係」二組;領導行為區分為「信任型領導」、「高人際型領導」、「高績效型領導」及「放任型領導」四組。研究結果顯示如下:

1.員工工作專業性與主從信任關係對員工領導行為認知有顯著影響

2.員工領導行為認知顯著且正向的影響工作滿意度。

3.員工工作專業性和其主從信認關係間,有顯著負向關係。

4.不同人口統計變項之員工在工作專業性、主從信任關係、領導行為認知及工作滿意度上會有顯著差異。

This research emphasizes at how do professionalism and trust relationship influence employees'' cognition of leadership and job satisfaction. By literature exploring and using empirical survey methods, we investigate variables that may affect job satisfaction and finding various relationships among demographic variables, job satisfaction and other variables.This research enhances the management unit ability of increasing employees’ job satisfaction for job satisfaction is very important today.

This research adopts the convenient questionnaire survey and the samples are will not be selected by occupation, official title, department, sex, age,educational background and pay as prerequisites. The valid samples are 221 employees. After factor analysis and cluster analysis, we divide professionalism into two groups--“high professionalism” and “low professionalism” ,and trust relationship into two groups—“high trust”and“low trust”, and we also divide cognition of leadership into four groups-- “trust style”, “high relationship style”, “High performance style” and “non-intervention style”. The main results showed as follows:

1.There is significant influence on employees'' cognition of leadership by professionalism and trust relationship.

2.There is significant positive influence on employees'' job satisfaction by employees'' cognition of leadership

3. There is significant negative correlation between professionalism and trust.

4. Employees with different demographic variables will have differences in their professionalism, trust relationship, cognition of leadership, and job satisfaction.