题名: 影響中高齡者選擇養生住宅態度之因果模式研究

关键词: 生活型態;依附強度;二代關係;態度;決策因素;lifestyle;attachment;relationship between generations;attitude;decision-making factors

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討影響中高齡者對養生住宅態度之因果模式及選擇養生住宅的消費決策因素。研究對象為大台北地區50歲以上中高齡者,以人工訪視方式進行問卷的發放與回收,有效回收問卷共506份,回收率87.2 %。

3.不同依附強度之中高齡者,對於養生住宅的態度,研究結果沒有顯著性差異。

4.不同人口變項之中高齡者,對於養生住宅的態度會有所不同,性別以女性、職業以軍公教、教育程度以大專大學者對於養生住宅的認同度及進住意願最高。

5.在消費決策因素上,最受中高齡者重視因素分別為產品規劃及形象服務。

1.業者應提昇服務品質,產品規劃上應確實考量中高齡者整體安全性及生活機能便利性。在價格上求大眾化,相信會更吸引消費者的購買意願。

2.中高齡者在通路上得知訊息來源雖以電視廣播最高,但電視廣播上的宣傳是否能發揮預期的作用難以確認。相對地,親朋子女口耳相傳的影響力不容忽視,因此,企業應注重經營口碑,注重顧客關係管理,散播良好的形象,大家口耳相傳,將有助於企業永續經營。

3.在促銷方面,企業應進行長期、連續性的行銷活動,逐步針對規劃退休的中高齡者進行宣導活動。隨著國民生活品質提昇,民眾非常注重醫療的品質及就醫的便利性。本研究結果顯示,中高齡者希望養生住宅有完善健康照顧體系與退休生活環境品質者所佔比例最高。

The major purpose of this research focuses on the cause-effect factors for the middle age and elderly when choosing the continuing care retirement community and what would be the most important reasons when they making a decision to buy or not to buy the product. The study relies upon 506 questionnaires obtained from interview form and answered by subjects over fifty years old and living in the Taipei region.

According the MANOVA and other statistical methods, we have the following findings:

1.The middle age and elderly with different lifestyles have different attitudes about the continuing care retirement community. The middle age and elderly who have lifestyle with health concerns and quality-orientation are more willing to accept or live in such a community.

2.Relationships between parent-child generations have significant effect on the attitude of the middle age and elderly on the product of continuing-care retirement community. The higher level the satisfaction between two generations is, the more the acceptance of the continuing-care retirement community would be.

3.Various demographic variables of the middle age and elderly lead to diverse results on attitudes about the continuing care retirement community. People who have more positive attitude on these communities and would more like to live inside are females, working in public organizations and higher-educated degrees.

4.One of the major influences on decision-making of the elderly is product designing, and the others are the corporate image and service quality.

We also address several practical marketing suggestions that depend on the results:

1.The vendors should improve the quality of service continuously and make more effort on integrating safety and convenience functions of the continuing care retirement community.

2.TV and radio are the most popular message channels for the middle age and elderly. However, it is difficult to guarantee that they can play the anticipated promotion roles. Otherwise we have found that the recommendations come from their children would be the most reliable and powerful guide when making consuming decisions. Thus, the choice of favorite care patterns by the younger generations cannot be ignored.