Title: 兩岸便利商店之商店印象比較研究 : 以台北、上海地區為例

Other Titles: A comparison study of store image in chain convenience store on Taiwan and Mainland China

Keywords: 便利商店;商店印象;重視度;滿意度;Chain Convenience Store;Store Image;Importance Level;Satisfaction Level

Abstract: 本研究主要是在探討兩岸連鎖便利商店之商店印象比較,並且於研究了解兩岸連鎖便利商店之商店印象屬性重視度與滿意度的關係。

本研究將以台北地區與上海地區作為研究地區,藉此探討受訪者對於商店印象重視度、滿意度與整體商店印象的觀感。本研究以便利抽樣法作為問卷調查方法,台北地區有效樣本數共198份;上海地區有效樣本數共49份。本研究將商店印象屬性分六大構面,分別為商品價格、便利、服務、廣告、商店氣氛、實體設施。以六大構面延伸出22個屬性,並採用李克特五點量表測量受訪者對商店印象重視度、滿意度與整體商店印象的感覺。

一、兩岸便利商店之間,商店印象之屬性重視度具有顯著差異。另外,兩岸消費者均最重視便利商店的「商品品質優良」及「商店環境乾淨整潔」兩屬性。

二、兩岸便利商店之間,商店印象之屬性滿意度具有顯著差異。另外,兩岸的消費者,均對便利商店的「營業時間長」、「商店地點適中」及「地點便利」給了很滿意的評價。

三、兩岸便利商店之間,整體商店印象具有顯著差異。而兩岸的消費者,對便利商店的「營業時間長」及「商店地點適中」均有很好的整體評價。

四、兩岸連鎖便利商店的屬性重視度與滿意度間具有顯著差異。

This research is to investigate a comparison study of store image in chain convenience store on Taiwan and Mainland China. Additionally, it involves the evaluation of importance and satisfaction levels for them.

The research is conducted in Taipei and Shanghai. Thus, the importance, satisfaction and overall levels to the subjects can be obtained based on the questionnaire recipients. This research employs the convenience sampling method as the investigation method. The total 198 effective samples are collected in Taipei and the total 49 effective samples are collected in Shanghai. In this research, some attributes of store image are grouped into six dimensions which are products and prices, convenience, service, advertising, atmosphere, and solid equipment. The research structure contains 22 attributes which are measured by Likert scale to understand the importance level of store image, the satisfaction level of store image, and the whole store image.

Through the statistical analysis, the major results are as the following:

1. Between chain convenience store on Taiwan and Mainland China, there is significant difference in the importance level of store image. Besides, all consumers of Taiwan and Mainland China place high importance on which are “product quality is superior” and “the environment of store is clean.”

2. Between chain convenience store on Taiwan and Mainland China, there is significant difference in the satisfaction level of store image. Besides, all consumers of Taiwan and Mainland China are satisfied with “shop hours are long” and “location of store is proper” and “location is convenience.”

3. Between chain convenience store on Taiwan and Mainland China, there is significant difference in the whole store image. On the side, all consumers of Taiwan and Mainland China have whole good evaluation about “shop hours are long” and “location of store is proper.”

4. Among Taiwan and Mainland China, there is significant difference between the importance level of store image and the satisfaction level of store image.