Title: 學校形象認知、學校代言人特質與學生口碑宣傳意願關係之研究-以北體學生為例

Other Titles: A research on the relationships among school image perception, school endorser's personality and word of mouth intention: a case of Taipei physical education college.

Keywords: 學校形象認知;學校代言人特質;口碑宣傳;school Image Perception;School Endorser's Personality;Word of Mouth

一、不同性別學生之學校形象滿意度與整體學校形象具有顯著差異,尤其男生大於女生。

二、不同系別學生之學校形象滿意度與整體學校形象具有顯著差異。在學校形象滿意度部分,球類運動學系、水上運動學系、技擊運動學系、動態藝術學系的學生高於體育與健康學系的學生;在學校整體形象的認知部分,球類運動學系、技擊運動學系的學生高於體育與健康學系的學生。

三、不同年級學生之學校形象重視度具有顯著差異,三年級學生大於二年級學生,二年級學生大於一年級學生。。

四、不同性別學生之學校代言人特質重視度具有顯著差異,尤其男生大於女生。

五、不同年級學生之學校代言人特質重視度具有顯著差異,三年級學生大於一年級學生。

六、整體學校形象、整體代言人特質與口碑宣傳意願有顯著正相關。

基於研究發現,本研究建議學校需重視在校學生對學校形象滿意度並以人格特質作為尋找合適人選來擔任學校代言人之條件,將有助於在校學生對學校口碑宣傳意願。

The main purpose of this research is to probe into the relationships among school image perception, school endorser''s personality and word of mouth intention for college students.

In this research, the samples are from the full time students of the Taipei Physical Education College. A questionnaire survey is adopted in this research to collect the data necessary for the following analyses. Of the 604 distributed questionnaires, in which 510 are viewed as valid. The conclusions are as follows:

1.There are significant differences in the mean scores of school image satisfaction and whole school image between two genders. Males have higher mean scores than females.

2.The college students with different majors showed significant differences in school image satisfaction and whole school image. Students from the Department of Sports Balls, Department Of Sports Science-Aquatic, and the Department Of Exercise Science-Martial Arts have higher mean scores on school image satisfaction than the students from Department of Physical Education and Health. Students from the Department of Sports Balls, Department Of Exercise Science-Martial Arts have higher mean scores on whole school image than students from Department of Physical Education and Health.

3.There is a significant difference in grades concerning the importance of school image. Junior students have mean scores significantly higher than sophomore students; sophomore students have mean scores significantly higher than freshmen.

4.There is a significant difference in genders concerning the importance of school endorser''s personality. More males reveal this concern than females do.

5.There is a significant difference in grades concerning the importance of school endorser''s personality. Juniors have higher mean scores than freshmen in the importance of school endorser''s personality.

6.Concerning the satisfaction about the total image of school, and the total image of school, there is a bold gender difference. More males reveal this concern than females do.

Based on the research, the school''s administration office needs to stress the students'' satisfaction about the impression of school, and pick up the candidate based on some certain characteristic of personality for being a school''s endorser.