Title: 以行銷組合觀點建構領導行為模式及其對領導效能之影響

Other Titles: Exploring the leadership behavior from the perspective of marketing-mix and it's impaction on leadership effectiveness

Keywords: 行銷組合;內部行銷;領導行為;領導效能;Marketing-Mix;Internal Marketing;Leading Behaviors;Leading Effectiveness

Abstract: 「領導」就是領導者影響特定的一群人,透過與成員的交互作用達成一個共同目標的過程;而領導者與被領導者交互作用的過程可視為是領導者對被領導者提供一種服務。因此領導實為提供一種無形的產品,以滿足領導者及被領導者(內部顧客)之需求。

如何滿足領導者及被領導者需求,部份學者在90年代初期開始提出「 內部行銷」觀念,但針對「內部行銷」目前尚缺乏一套完整的理論架構教導領導者如何進行「內部行銷」,因此本研究的動機乃試圖從行銷組合觀點去建構領導行為模式並探討其對領導效能之影響,希望能提供領導者一套有系統性的之行銷理念架構去進行領導。本研究藉由相關文獻探討與實證研究希望達成下列目的:(1)探討影響領導效能之行銷組合要素,(2)確認行銷組合要素對領導效能之影響。

本研究主要變數為:(1)行銷組合要素,及(2) 領導效能,並試圖去了解上述變數相間相互的影響。本研究採用問卷調查去蒐集資料,以便利抽樣方式進行抽樣,取得 285份有效問卷,再依調查所獲得的資料進行統計分析,主要研究發現歸納成下列幾點:

1. 領導行銷組合要素與領導效能具有正相關。

2. 大部份領導行銷組合要素對領導效能具有正向影響。

3. 性別、職務層級及產業別不同在各領導行銷要素之認知部份有顯

著差異。

4. 年齡、學歷、現任公司服務年資在各領導行銷要素之認知無顯著

差異

“Leadership” means the leader’s affectivity to specific group,and it’s the process for accomplishing the goal that is through members’ interactivities and affectivity. The interactive process between leader and followers can be regarded as the leader providing some kind of service between leader and followers. Therefore, the leadership would be considered as providing intangible product for satisfying leader and followers’ (Also as internal customers) demands.

However, how to satisfy the various demands of commonalty that insist by leader and followers, parts of scholars have addressed “internal marketing” by early 1990’s, but direct to “internal marketing”, there still lack of complete architecture of theory to instruct how to execute “internal marketing” to leaders. Therefore, the main motivation of this research is to intent constructing behavior patterns of leadership and discussing the influence of leading effectiveness from the point of view of marketing-mix, prospecting to offer a systematic architecture of marketing concept to leader for executing leading behaviors.

This research is prospected to achieve following research purposes by literature study and empirical studies.

1.To explore the factors of marketing-mix in influence of leading effectiveness.

2.To confirm the factors of marketing-mix in influence of leading effectiveness.

The major research variables of this research are, (1) marketing-mix and (2) leading effectiveness. We intent to understand the influence of each items of above variables.We adopted questionnaire survey to collect the data. There are 285 available questionnaires, Which were analyzed by SPSS software. Some major findings in this research are:

1.It is positive correlation between individual factors of leading marketing-mix and leading effectiveness.

2.The positive influence that accounted by leading marketing-mix factor to leading effectiveness are mostly.

3.We found that there are obvious difference of cognitions that accounted by different genders, Job positions and Industries.

4.There are not obvious differences in cognitions of each marketing-mix factor by age, education level and seniority of duty in companies.