题名: M型社會下購屋特性之研究 : 「方法-目的鏈」之應用

关键词: M型社會;方法目的鏈;屬性;結果;價值;M-type society;Means-End Chain(MEC);attributes;consequences;values.

摘要: 依據台灣不動產交易中心資料庫統計研究分析顯示,2005年至2007年房屋市場成交量存在著明顯的M型化情況,凸顯全球經濟脈動影響正逐步在房屋市場中掀起一股M型化風潮,且正大幅度成長,更加印證受到全球M型化社會趨勢來臨的實質影響。

本研究以MEC理論模式去探討在M型社會下,不同的可支配所得族群中之購屋特性,以作為進行實證研究的分析基礎。本研究將60位有效受訪者,依家庭平均月收入情形,編為M型的三種族群透過深入訪談去蒐集資料,再據之製作各族群之「A/C/V關係矩陣」及「價值階層圖(HVM)」。

本研究發現各族群仍具有相當程度相同之購屋特性與各自擁有獨特之購屋特性;基此,本研究並就M型社會各不同族群,依據研究所發現之不同或相似的購屋特性,進行市場區隔、目標市場及產品定位的分析,進而去擬定一些在行銷組合策略上的意涵。

According to the statistical analysis based on the database in “Taiwan’s Real Estate Portal (GigaHouse)”, a notable M-type result was represented at the transactions of housing market from 2005 to 2007. It shows the influence of global economy has gradually resulted in the trend of M-type at the transaction of the housing market. More importantly, from the rapid development of the trend recently, it demonstrates the phenomenal impact to our housing market due to the coming global M-type society.

This research is based on the MEC theory to explore that the characteristics of consumers at different income levels their house buying behavior in the M-type society. The result was used as the analysis base for further empirical study. We categorized 60 interviewees into 3 groups according to their monthly average family income for the purpose of matching the M-shape module and created 「A/C/V」 and 「HVM」 for each group based on the data we received through the detail interview with the interviewees.

From this study, we found there are highly common attributes and specific attributes exist across different groups. Based on the discovery of the study, we performed advanced analysis focused on market segregation, target market and product positioning to support and develop further marketing strategies.