Title: 時尚精品品牌聯想與品牌忠誠度之關係

Other Titles: The relationship between brand association and brand loyalty in luxury goods

Keywords: 時尚精品;品牌聯想;品牌忠誠度;Luxury Goods;Brand Association;Brand Loyalty

Abstract: 到底是什麼因素讓這些昂貴的時尚精品有強烈的吸引力?在全球景氣低靡,全民收入降低的情況之下,仍然有許多人願意花大把的鈔票,去搶購全球限量的商品。如何成功經營「品牌」,就成為各精品品牌業者最致力去達成的目標。這些精品品牌在精品集團的經營下,其品牌價值遠超過產品本身的實用價值,並且由全球各大精品品牌中可以發現,時尚精品品牌價值絲亳不輸其他消費或科技品牌。

本研究與過去國內對名牌精品的相關研究最大的區別,即以時尚名媛本身觀點來看其精品體驗的消費行為,同時也將研究對象與研究現象放入整體的社會情境脈絡之下,挖掘現象背後更深層的社會意義,採用質化研究途徑來理解名牌精品的消費現象。

從訪談研究中發現,我們理解到精品的本身具有其複雜性,它可以象徵身分地位、財富與成就,它也可以是一種使個人有特色,搭配各種場合服裝的實用性產品,可以引發人們對美的體驗,同時取悅自己也取悅他人;精品亦是走在時代尖端、融合傳統與創新的時尚產品,它的時尚本質,滿足人們求同與求異的心理渴望;精品還是一種社會性產品,人們使用它來表達自我並和他人互動,也藉由它傳遞情感和關係。

3.精品業集團必須藉由高品牌聯想,讓消費者提高忠誠度

What exactly are the factors that make expensive fashionable luxury items so attractive? Despite the gloomy outlook of the global economic and falling incomes, many people are still willing to spend stacks of cash to buy limited edition products all over the world. The successful cultivation of a “brand” has become the goal that every luxury brand company strives most to achieve. Under the management of luxury goods groups, the brand value of luxury brand goods far exceeds the practical use value of the product itself. Among the world’s major luxury brands, the brand value of fashionable luxury items is no less than that of other consumer or technology brands.

The greatest difference between this study and past domestic studies involving luxury brands is that this study examines the consumptive behavior of female fashion connoisseurs based on their own views. At the same time, the individuals and phenomena researched are placed in a broader social context, delving into the deeper social implications behind these phenomena, using qualitative research methods to better understand luxury brand goods consumption phenomena.

The interviews conducted reveal the complex nature of luxury goods. They can symbolize identity, status, wealth, and achievements, while they can also be practical items that add personal flair to dress for all occasions, allowing people to experience beauty, simultaneously pleasing the owner and others. Luxury goods are the most fashionable items of the times, melding the traditional and the innovative to satisfy people’s psychological need to both fit in and stand out by being different. Luxury goods are also a kind of social product, used by people to express themselves and interact with others and, in doing so, cultivate feelings and relationships.