Title: 手機使用者對行動音樂產品購買意願之研究

Other Titles: A study on users' purchase intention of cell phone music products

Keywords: 行動音樂產品;購買動機;購買意願;人口統計變數;Cell phone Music product;Purchase Motivation;Purchase Intention;Demographic variable

Abstract: 由於愈來愈多手機使用者使用行動音樂產品,流行音樂媒體與流行音樂的力量對消費者的娛樂需求,是不容忽視的。流行音樂的傳播已從過去的傳統唱片公司的CD傳播模式,演變為數位傳播模式,受到科技進步的影響,音樂載具得以改良,造成一種連鎖效應,即取得、複製音樂的便利性,這使得音樂內容得以無遠弗屈持續成長,手機使用者經由數位網路或是手機上網輕易獲得音樂服務,手機從單純的溝通器具,順應潮流變成提供娛樂的工具,不僅為電訊業者也為音樂產業開創新收入來源。行動音樂內容加值服務已經是一個熱門的明星事業,消費者可以透過手機音樂來彰顯個人與眾不同的特質與身分表徵,廣受追求時尚的年輕人所青睬,然而,對音樂產業而言,唱片業者面臨市場萎縮的狀況,如何滿足行動音樂產品消費者購買動機及行動音樂產品的購買方式是否影響消費者購買意願為本研究主要動機。

本研究以青少年手機使用者之購買動機(包括個人動機、社會動機、社交動機及流行趨勢等構面)以及人口統計變數為研究變數,並對消費者付費方式其干擾程度作一深入探討,分析此理論架構中各變數間彼此的關係為何。本研究以採用問卷調查去蒐集資料,以便利抽樣方式進行抽樣,取得411份有效問卷,再依調查所獲得的資料進行統計分析,其方法包括:敘述性統計分析、信度分析、相關分析、因素分析、迴歸分析、t 檢定與單因子變異數分析,主要研究發現歸納成下列幾點:

1.青少年手機使用者購買動機在音樂產品類型上無顯著差異。

2.青少年手機使用者購買動機對購買意願有正向的影響。

3.青少年手機使用者人口統計變數在購買意願上無顯著差異。

4.青少年手機使用者購買動機對購買意願的影響受付費方式所干擾。

As an increasing number of mobile phone users use mobile music products, the power of pop music media and music’s influence on entertainment requirements cannot be ignored. The dissemination of pop music has changed from the “traditional” CD method of dissemination to the digital form. Technological progress has led to improvements in music “vehicles”, making acquisition and copying of music easy and allowing music to spread without limits. Through a digital network or using a mobile phone to go on-line, a mobile phone user can conveniently receive music services. This has turned mobile phones from a simple communication object into a tool for providing entertainment, creating new revenue sources for telecommunication operators and the music industry. Mobile music content value-added service is a thriving business. Through mobile phone music, consumers can show their personal taste and status representation and it is popular with fashion-conscious young people. However, the record business is facing a shrinking market. Acquiring a better understanding of how to satisfy mobile music product consumer purchase motivation and whether mobile music product purchase method has an effect on consumer purchase intention were the main motivations behind this research.

The research variables of this research were adolescent mobile phone users’ purchase motivation (including personal motivation, social motivation, social contact motivation and fashion trends and other dimensions) and demographic variables. In-depth discussion of the level of interference of consumer payment method was also carried out, analyzing the relationship between the various variables in the theoretical framework. This research collected data by using a questionnaire and the convenience sampling method was used to take samples. 411 valid questionnaires were acquired and then statistical analysis of the collected data was carried out. Analysis methods included: descriptive statistical analysis, internal consistency analysis, correlation analysis, factor analysis, regression analysis, ANOVA. The main findings of the research are summarized in the following points:

1.There was no significant difference in music type depending on mobile phone user purchase intention.

2.Mobile phone user purchase motivation had a positive correlation to purchase intention.

3.There was no significant difference in adolescent mobile phone user purchase intention depending on demographic variable.

4.Adolescent mobile phone user purchase motivation’s effect on purchase intention was affected by payment method.