题名: Building servitization roadmap in B2B : a tie strength perspective

关键词: 產品服務化;企業對企業商業模式;關係強化;Servitization;Business-to-Business (B2B);Tie Strength

摘要: 成功的服務有賴於對客戶的了解, 也就是了解客戶的需求和期望. 如果服務提供者不了解客戶, 將會減損服務的品質, 服務成效將會不彰, 整體營業成果也將受到影響.

在全球愈來愈多的公司正運用服務來加值它們的核心商品. 這個趨勢在各產業隨處可見. 企業為尋求更大收益及競爭優勢則必需專注於平衡顧客及市場導向.

本研究運用關係強化觀點, 並運用深度訪談以尋求客戶的真實需求. 從深度訪談中, 本研究發現 “產品服務化” 是影響B2B客戶採購決策的一項重要因素.因此本研究設計了產品服務化的架構以利買主和供應商達成雙贏合作.

供應商應規劃組織的服務流程來創造競爭優勢. 最好的方法就是以顧客的真實需求為基礎, 籌劃好產品服務化的架構, 以達低價, 差異化和與顧客連繫的優勢. 本研究整合了差異化產品,專業的銷售, 以知識為基礎的技術服務, 還有差異化售後服務建構B2B產品服務化.

Successful service relies on learning about customers; i.e, learning about customers’ needs and customers’ expectation. If service providers do not understand their customers, the quality of the service will be diminished, service productivity will fall, and the overall business performance will suffer.

More and more companies throughout the world are adding value to their core corporate offerings through services. The trend is pervading almost all industries. It is customer demand-driven and perceived by companies as sharpening their competitive edges, company seeking greater profitability and competitive advantage must balance a customer- and market-oriented focus.

This research uses ties strength perspective and through in-depth interview for exploration of customers’ real needs. From in-depth interview, this research find “servitization” is the critical factor when B2B customers make purchase decision. So this research designs a servitization roadmap for win-win cooperation between supplier and buyer.

Suppliers should reorganize their service process to reach competitive advantage. The best method is to stage a servitization roadmap. In order to grab competitive advantage of low costs, differentiation and customer bonds, based on real customer needs, this research integrates product differentiation, professional sales, knowledge based technology service and after sales service differentiation as a B2B servitization roadmap.