Title: 部落格訊息結構對資訊閱讀者態度及口碑傳遞效果之研究-以社群網絡和產品涉入為干擾變數

Other Titles: A study of the impact to the web-user toward the attitude to the negative information structure on the internet blog and word-of-mouth promotion effect: use internet community and product involvement as moderating factor.

Keywords: 部落格;比較性廣告;訊息態度;品牌態度;口碑傳遞效果;Blog;Message attitude;Brand attitude;Word-of-Mouth

Abstract:   近年國內外的部落格發展速度越來越熱絡,部落格內容的含括範圍不會因地或因時制宜的特性,提供了網路使用者一個24小時不打烊的資訊交流平台。從過去我們可以發現過往的研究著重於探討網路口碑的訊息結構(包括正面、負面口碑,以及接觸的先後順序)對消費者態度之影響,而鮮少探討現在正夯的部落客(Bloger)之間的資訊流流轉的影響。

本研究以部落格為研究標的,透過社群網絡、產品涉入程度的高低,來探討在部落格負面訊息下,對於網路讀者對其訊息態度、品牌態度及口碑傳遞效果(word-of-mouth)的影響為何?以及對未來資訊行銷媒介有何影響?

透過描敍性分析、信度分析、共變異數分析等統計方法,本研究結果如下所述:

1. 部落格負面訊息下,訊息認同度一致&不一致的分組之下,對於訊息態度、品牌態度、口碑傳遞效果的影響有所不同;而比較性&非比較性廣告的分組,僅會影響品牌態度的改變。

2. 部落格負面訊息下,訊息認同度一致與不一致的分組之下,透過產品涉入程度的高低,對於訊息態度、品牌態度、口碑傳遞效果的影響有所不同;而比較性廣告,僅會影響品牌態度的改變。

3. 部落格負面訊息下,比較性&非比較性廣告的分組,會受社群網絡關係程度高低的影響,對於訊息態度的可信度、品牌態度有所不同;而訊息認同度一致與不一致的分組,僅會影響訊息的可信度。

Web Blog has increasingly becoming more and more popular now a day within states, and with no limitation of its boundaries or time, Web Blog has provided web-users an non-stop 24hours information exchange platform. From the previous data, it’s not hard to discover all the researches were focus mostly as to discuss how feedbacks from word-of-mouth through internet affected customers were structured, and rarely talk about the influences of the information circulation between bloggers.(Including positive, negative word-of-mouth and contact sequences)

This research is based on Blog and with that in mind, through community network and its involvement to discuss from the negative side of the blog’s feedback, how did it effects the web-users react to the feedback, brand attitude and word-of-mouth circumstances, also how will it effects the future IT marketing media?

Here is through descriptive statistics, reliability analysis and ancova statistic methods and the results are as following:

1. Under the negative side of the Blog’s message, through consistent and inconsistent message recognition sorting, the attitude towards message, brand, and word-of-mouth were very; where as to comparative advertising, merely effect the changes toward the brand attitude.

2. Under the negative side of the Blog’s message, through consistent and inconsistent message recognition sorting by the involvement of this particular product, the attitude towards message, brand, and word-of-mouth were very; where as to comparative advertising, merely effect the changes toward the brand attitude.

3. Under the negative side of the Blog’s message, the comparative advertising may very depends on how the community network relationship will be affected and moreover the attitude towards the message credibility and brand attitude will very; but through consistent and inconsistent message recognition sorting merely affect the credibility toward the information.