题名: 主持人主持風格、調頻電臺相關屬性及聽眾生活型態對聽眾顧客滿意度與收聽行為影響之研究

关键词: 主持人主持風格;調頻電台相關屬性;生活型態;顧客滿意度;收聽行為;DJ mastermind style;FM broadcasting attributes;Life Style;customers’ satisfaction;listening behavior

摘要: 近年來我國的廣播電台不斷增加,再加上許多數位化媒體的快速成長,使得廣播的收聽率間接受到影響,所以如何鞏固電台的聽眾,對廣播電台管理者而言是相當重要的。

本研究主題在於探討主持人主持風格、調頻電台相關屬性及聽眾生活型態對聽眾顧客滿意度與收聽行為之影響。利用問卷調查方式,針對大台北地區收聽廣播聽眾之顧客滿意度與收聽行為進行研究,期透過本論文,找出最佳的電台屬性、節目屬性及主持人風格,以作為廣播電台提升聽眾滿意度、強化服務之參考。

本研究採問卷調查法,針對大台北地區十三歲以上之聽眾,進行研究調查,有效問卷共461份。經過因素分析與集群分析後,本研究將電台屬性區分為「傳統正派型」與「新潮流行型」兩種,在節目屬性部份,則區分為「穩健成熟型」與「趣味自由型」兩種;在主持人風格部份,區分為「專業取向」與「自然取向」兩種;在聽眾生活型態部份,區分為「外顯型生活型態」與「內斂型生活型態」兩種;而在顧客滿意度部份,則區分為「知足型」與「成長型」兩種。並有以下之發現:

1.不同的節目屬性會在聽眾的收聽滿意度上呈現顯著差異。

2.不同的主持人風格會在聽眾的收聽滿意度上呈現顯著差異。

3.不同生活型態之聽眾在其收聽滿意度上會有顯著差異。

4.不同人口背景之聽眾在其收聽滿意度與收聽行為上會有顯著差異。

2.節目屬性應往趣味自由方向發展,必須具備鮮明的、自由的、積極的、愉悅的、精緻的等方向,發展有特色的節目內容。

3.廣播電台在節目設計上,除因針對不同人口統計變項之聽眾提供不同之服務外,應具備有趣、自由、公正、開放等的聲音,以提高聽眾對電台之信任與滿意度。

4.不同的電台屬性並不會在聽眾的收聽滿意度上顯現出顯著差異,表示台灣電台屬性的差異化並不顯著,未來應如何強化電台之品牌資產,應是廣播電台經營者可努力的方向。

In recent years, the broadcasting lietening rate was influence by increasing intensity of broadcasting stations and rapid growth of ditigital medias indirectly. Therefore, To keep audiences have become an important task for broadcasting station managers.

This research probes the influence of DJ mastermind style, FM broadcasting temper, life style of radio audiences on whom customers’ satisfaction and listening behavior. This research used questionnaire to survey the radio audiences who live in Taipei, in order to understand their satisfaction and listening behavior to radio stations. We try to find out the best FM broadcasting attributes, broadcasting program attributes, and DJ mastermind style in order to provide some reference about imroving customers’ satisfaction and reinforcing service of the FM broadcasting.

This subjects are radio audience who are above 13 years old in Taipei. The final valid samples are 461. According to cluster analysis, the broadcasting attributes were separated into two groups which are “tradition- upright type” and “modish-prevail type”. And the broadcasting program attributes were separated into two groups which are “sane-ripe type” and “interesting-freedom type”. And the DJ mastermind style were separated into two groups which are “professional orientation” and “natural orientation”. And life style of radio audience were separated into two groups which are “explicit life style” and “implicit life style”. And customers’ satisfaction was separated into two groups which are “satisfaction type” and “development type”. And through the data analysis, we have gotten the conclusions as follow:

1. Audiences’ satisfaction shows significant influence in different program attributes.

2. Audiences’ satisfaction shows significant influence in different DJ mastermind style

3. Different radio audiences’ lifestyle show different influence on customers’ satisfaction.

4. Different population background to radio programs show significant difference on customers’ satisfaction and listening behavior.

In conclusion, there are four suggestions according to this research:

1. The DJ should develop their own specialized DJ mastermind style. And the DJ mastermind style must be able to deliver the humorous and teaching content via the voice.

2. Broadcasting program attributes should develop on “interesting and free”.

3. In designing of broadcasting program, besides providing different service to different audiences, the broadcasting station should have different kinds of voice in order to improve the audience’s trust and satisfaction of the broadcasting station.

4. As different FM broadcasting attributes have not shown different influence on customers’ satisfaction. So in the future how to improve the brand equity of broadcasting station that would be important for broadcasting stations’ managers.