题名: 內部行銷、工作滿足與員工離職傾向關係之研究-以ERP產業為例

关键词: 內部行銷;工作滿足;離職傾向;Internal Marketing;Employee Job Satisfaction;Turnover intention

摘要: 二十一世紀已進入知識經濟時代,企業要成功,技術、人力特別是最關鍵的要素,如何將員工訓練到能夠提供優質服務給顧客,是一個重要的問題,然而,一旦研發、顧問、客服人員已被訓練足以擔此重任時,卻無心久任,一心求去,人才流失使得ERP產業飽嚐缺才之苦,這種情況相信是ERP產業所不樂見的。

本研究主旨在探討企業的內部行銷、工作滿足與離職傾向之關係研究,藉由此研究得知ERP產業設計這些「視員工為內部顧客」的各種「內部行銷」,對員工的工作滿足產生何種影響,希望藉此研究,探求影響員工流動的決定因素,協助ERP產業找出長期以來的高流動率、專業人力短缺與不足、無法留住人才,以期徹底解決問題。本研究針對台灣地區六家ERP產業進行問卷調查,總計發放525份問卷,其中有效問卷為201份。研究結果發現,研發部門人力以男性居多、年齡多數為31-40歲、婚姻狀況未婚最多、月薪在40,001-50,000元、年資3-6年較多、職務階級方面以一般員工最多。

四、內部行銷透過工作滿足影響離職傾向

依據研究結果,本研究建議ERP產業可定期的進行員工需求及滿意度的調查,並設立暢通且及時性的溝通管道,在公司內部各管理階層,進行人性化、雙向溝通式之管理模式,例如設立電子信箱、管理週報、員工意見信箱等,將整體經營績效與員工的薪資或福利計畫相結合,並加強員工之職業生涯發展。

The 21st century is a century of knowledge economy. The key elements for an enterprise to succeed are technology and manpower. It is very important to train employees properly so that they are able to provide service of good quality to customers. However, once the personnel of R&D, consultant and customer service are trained to the level that they are capable of providing proper service, there is always the problem that some of the employees decide to move on instead of staying. ERP industry is constantly suffers the loss of capable employees, and this is something that ERP industry are not happy to see.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationships among the internal marketing, employee job satisfaction and turnover intention in the ERP Industry. It is found in this study that ERP industry design all kinds of “internal marketing” that “consider employees are internal customers,” and what effects there are to the employees’ job satisfaction. It is hoped that this study is able to investigate the determinants that affects the coming and going of employees and help ERP industries to find out the causes for the high turnover rate, shortage of professional talents and inability to keep talents in order to solve this problem for good.

In this study, 6 ERP companies in Taiwan have been serveryed through questionnaires. In total, 525 questionnaires were given, and 201 of them were valid. The samples character istics show that the majority of the R&D staff are male, between the age of 31~40, single, paid 40,001~50,000 NTD per month, and with 3~6 years of seniority, while their ranks are mostly general staff members.The major findings of the study are:

1.The correlation between internal marketing in ERP industry and employee job satisfaction is positive.

2.The correlation between employee job satisfaction and turnover intention is negative.

3.The correlation between internal marketing in ERP industry and turnover intention is negative.

4.Internal marketing has an effect on turnover intention through job satisfaction.

According to the study result, it is recommended that ERP industries perform periodic surveys on employees’ demands and satisfaction, and establish an obstacle-free and real-time communication channel. Between each managerial level, a human management mode of two-way communication, such as a mailbox, weekly management reports and complaint mailbox for employees, should be constructed within the company in order to combine the overall business performance and the employees’ salary or welfare program, as well as to improve the career development of employees.