題名: A study of value delivery system in Mongolian cashmere industry: from brand equity perspective

其他題名: 從品牌資產觀點探討蒙古喀什米爾之價值鏈系統

關鍵詞: 蒙古;喀什米爾羊毛;品牌權益;成分品牌;來源國形象;Mongolia;cashmere industry;Brand Equity;ingredient branding;country-of-origin image

摘要: 蒙古是一個發展中國家。經歷過半個多世紀的共產主義和計劃經濟制度後蒙古進入自由市場經濟制度,向外國投資者和生產者開放邊界國家大門。但是蒙古目前仍然面對貧困化,經濟和政治不穩定狀態。基於豐富的自然資源發展導向出口的生產能力是蒙古解決這些難題的一個重要選擇。羊絨是蒙古豐富資源之一,也是蒙古主要出口產品之一。蒙古將近三分之一的人口依靠羊絨收入。

因此本研究的研究動機基基於對蒙古經濟發展作出貢獻的希望以及透過對蒙古羊絨產業提出適當商標策略的方式協助社會相關階層的入提昇。

為了擴大羊絨產業的知識,對現有的有關蒙古和世界羊絨市場的相關資訊作出了分析。並且基於統計分析,提出了適合于蒙古羊絨產業的,基於原產國來家認定品質塑造形象的,成分品牌 來源國形象。

Mongolia is one of many countries struggling get on their feet. After almost a century of harsh regime of communism and of central planned economy, Mongolia entered market economy, and opened borders to foreign investors, competitors and manufacturers. However, Mongolian economy is still at juncture of poverty, and economical and political instability. Developing export-oriented domestic production based on the natural resources unique to Mongolia is one of the ways to come over this crisis. Cashmere is one of the biggest natural resources and biggest export products of Mongolia, making up livelihood for almost one third of Mongolian population. The motivation of this work thus was based on the hope to contribute to the development of Mongolian economy and livelihood of respective communities by proposing appropriate branding strategy for Mongolian cashmere industry. The existing literature about branding and information about Mongolian and world cashmere market was analyzed in order to amass required knowledge about the industry. Based on the analysis of data, and identification of country-of-origin image attributes, ingredient branding steps are proposed appropriate for Mongolian cashmere industry.