题名: 來臺日籍旅客對飯店服務品質之滿意度與再宿意願之研究

关键词: 日本觀光客;服務品質;滿意度;再宿意願;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;Revisit Intention;Japanese Tourists

摘要: 本論文是探討日本觀光客對來台住宿服務品質評價與再宿意願的研究。近年來不但日本與台灣的貿易額巨大,而且日本觀光客的海外旅遊目的地排行榜當中台灣位居第二,換句話說,包含商務洽公民眾,來台觀光客這麼多,應該還有成長的餘地。可惜在台灣的碩士論文當中,雖然與飯店相關的論文很多,但探討日本觀光客的幾乎沒有。而且在現有之翻譯論文而言,對研究者來說,除了日文翻譯差,讓日本人看不懂外,加上研究者身為日本人,因此決定探討這個題目。

本研究的目的為:1.探討日本來台旅遊客選擇台灣旅遊時,對台灣的飯店服務品質之滿意度是為何?2.探討日本來台旅遊客選擇台灣旅遊時,對台灣的飯店滿意度是否會影響之後來台之飯店再宿意願 ?

本研究的對象為日本旅客,採取問卷發放地點分為台北市內免稅店與台灣桃園機場,並請旅行社人員協助。以利進行問卷調查。

4. 部分人口統計變項之不同在服務品質認知、滿意度及再宿意願上會有顯著差異。

This thesis is researching about Japanese tourists’ evaluation about the service quality of Taiwan hotel and their aspiration of revisit.Nowadays trades between Japan and Taiwan are very prosperous. Taiwan is on the second place of visiting foreign country list for Japanese. In other words, there is still a lot of room to grow up within Taiwan tourism because of there are great number of businessman and tourists who may travel to Taiwan. Many Taiwan master degree thesis discussing about hotels related topics but very few of them probe Japanese tourism. In those few theses, the language translation is incomprehensive for Japanese. As the writer is Japanese therefore he decided to research on this topic.

This thesis has two research goals; the first is to study Japanese tourist’ attitude about the satisfaction to Taiwan hotels. The second is whether they intend to visit the hotel again. This research targets on Japanese tourist therefore the questionnaires were given on the following location: Taipei''s Duty free shop, Taiwan Taoyuan Airport, and survey is help by local Taiwan travel agency. The final results were compiling by SPSS-X for Windows. The result of the theses list below,

1. The perception of Taiwan hotel service quality has significant impact on Japanese tourist’ customers’ satisfaction.

2. The Japanese tourist’ customers’ satisfaction has significant impact on their intention of revisiting the same hotel.

3. There will be significant difference on the relationship between perception of Taiwan hotel service quality and intention of revisiting the same hotel by different intention of revisiting the same hotel

4 There will be conspicuous difference of the service quality, customer satisfaction and restay intent from different population statistics.