題名: 國產汽車的認知品質、顧客整體滿意度與再購意願之研究

其他題名: The study of relationship customer perceived quality, customer satisfaction and repurchase intention of domestic car

關鍵詞: 認知品質;顧客滿意度;再購意願;Cognitive quality;Customer Satisfaction;Repurchase Intention

摘要: 近一年來的全球金融海嘯導致汽車產業的全面重整,讓汽車市場密度已高的台灣國產車業者所面臨的產業環境更加嚴峻。業者應思考如何在汽車的認知品質要素的持續改善,以維持其競爭優勢。本研究希望能探討台北縣市區國產汽車消費者人口統計變數及生活型態對國產汽車認知品質是否有影響?及消費者對國產汽車品質的重視程度與使用後滿意程度的探討;並進一步探討認知品質與顧客整體滿意度與再購意願之間的關係,此乃本研究主要目的。

本研究從相關的文獻探討開始著手,再根據其理論基礎建立本研究之架構與假設,並選用適當的量表為研究工具,經便利抽樣抽取台北縣市國產汽車消費者為對象實施問卷調查。針對回收的有效樣本309 份資料,進行信度分析、敘述性統計、因素分析、集群分析、變異數分析、相關分析及迴歸分析。經實證分析和討論後,獲致主要結論如下:

1.消費者的不同生活型態對汽車認知品質要素有顯著差異。

2.認知品質要素對顧客整體滿意度有顯著的正相關。

3.顧客整體滿意度對再購意願有顯著正向影響。

最後,依據研究結論,對台灣國產車業者及未來研究提出具體建議,以供參考。

During the past year, the global financial tsunami has led a comprehensive restructuring and more difficult environment in the high density of Taiwan automobile industry. The Industry should be thinking about how to improve the quality of the cognition to maintain their competitive edge. This dissertation attempts to explore if the population statistics and life style of the local automobile purchaser in Taipei City/County will affect the cognitive quality of the domestic automobile. It not only probes how customers value the quality of the domestic automobiles and the satisfaction after using, but also the relationship between cognitive quality and the overall customer satisfaction.

Beginning from the relevant literature, this study has established the structures and assumptions in accordance with its theoretical basis and selected the appropriate scale as research tools to do the questionnaire survey from the consumers of domestic automobile in Taipei City/County. The main conclusion was reached after doing the reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, factor analysis, cluster analysis, ANOVA, correlation analysis and regression analysis from the recovery of 309 valid data:

1.There is a dramatic difference between consumer’s lifestyles and the cognitive quality.

2.There is a significant positive correlation between the cognitive quality and satisfaction of the customers.

3.The overall customer’s satisfaction has a positive influence in the repurchase intention.

Finally, the research limit, future research direction, and the meaning of the theoretical and practical of this study were also discussed.