Title: 組織結構對員工創新行為與主從關係之影響-以幽默領導為中介變項

Other Titles: The effect of the organizational structure on employee's innovative behavior and leader-member exchange relationship-using humor leadership as a mediating variable

Keywords: 幽默領導;組織結構;創新行為;主從關係;humor leadership;Organizational Structure;innovative behavior;Leader-member exchange relationship

Abstract: 幽默是領導者的重要特質之一,且有助於減輕壓力,但卻少有將幽默領導行為納入在實際管理實務上的研究。而企業組織能立於不敗之地,其重要關鍵因素在於員工能否表現出創新行為。每個企業其組織結構的不同,對於員工創造力亦有不同的影響力。本研究將以組織結構化(集權化、正式化、複雜化)來探討,哪種組織結構易使得領導者產生幽默領導行為?此外幽默領導行為對員工創新行為與對主從關係之影響成效如何?本研究也以幽默領導為中介變項,實際探討本研究所提出之各項假設。

本研究從相關的文獻探討開始著手,再根據其理論基礎進而建立本研究的架構與假設,並使用適當的研究工具,以便利抽樣方式進行全國性的問卷調查。針對回收的有效樣本318份資料,進行信度分析、描述性分析、因素分析、T檢定、變異數分析及迴歸分析。經實證分析與結論後,獲致結論簡述如下:

1.集權化對幽默領導有負向影響

2.幽默領導對員工創新行為有正向影響

3.幽默領導對主從關係有正面影響

4.組織結構對員工創新行為與主從關係之關係,受到幽默領導之部

分中介影響

Humor is an important character for leaders, and it also helps people to reduce the pressure. But very few researches on using humor leadership to study the application of management practices. However if the firm can stand stably, the key point is the employee''s innovative behaviors. Every organization has different structure which has different influence on employee''s innovative behaviors as well. This study using humor leadership as a mediating variable to research that humor leadership would be brought by which organization structure and how is the effect of humor leadership on employee''s innovative behaviors and leader-member exchange relationship.

Firstly, studying the relevant literature, and we have established the research framework and assumptions in accordance with theoretical basis. Then we selected the appropriate scale as research tools and applied the questionnaire survey for employees in Taiwan. The study was done after completing the reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, factor analysis, T test, ANOVA and regression analysis from 318 valid subjects. The main results are:

1.Organizational centralization has a significant negative influence on humor leadership

2.Humor leadership has a significant positive influence on employee''s innovative behaviors.

3.Humor leadership has a significant positive influence on leader-member exchange relationship.

4.The relationship between organizational structure and both employee''s innovative behaviors and leader-member exchange relationship is partially influenced (mediating effect) by humor leadership.