题名: 影響退伍中上校軍官之再就業與企業僱用考量因素之配適研究

关键词: 再就業;工作特性;教育訓練;企業文化;內外控;Reemployment;Job Characteristics;Education/ Training Policy;Business Culture;Internal/ External Control

摘要: 本研究有三個目的,其一在於探討影響退伍中上校軍官再就業因素與再就業時所期望之管理制度及遭遇之困難。其二在探討企業僱用退伍中上校軍官時所提供之條件。最後將雙方期望與提供之工作特性、教育訓練制度及企業文化進行配適研究,希望瞭解雙方之差異性,以增進退伍中上校軍官再就業機會、提高企業僱用意願及改進退伍中上校軍官之訓練課程。

本研究在退伍中上校軍官再就業方面共有六個假設,一個假設不成立,餘五個假設皆部分成立,研究結果顯示退伍中上校軍官的職業經驗對期望的就業條件無影響;再就業動機為社會動機;所選擇的工作特性,受自己及家人的健康程度的影響較大;期望的教育訓練受自己健康狀況及是否屬於家中主要經濟支柱有關;期望的企業文化是公司內部有明確規定及嘗試創新觀念與做法;影響就業困難的因素有軍事專長、是否為家中主要經濟負擔者、有無終身俸、自己和家人的健康情形等等。

在企業界方面,兩個假設皆部分成立,研究結果顯示企業文化及提供給退伍中上校的工作特性受到行業別、企業規模、經營績效及未來展望的影響;企業是以公司為需求來制定教育訓練政策,這和退伍中上校雖然期望的教育訓練制度能考量個人需求不同,但他們也認同以公司為需求的教育訓練制度。企業對退伍中上校軍官再就業遭遇困難的看法受到企業規模的影響,此外企業普遍認為退伍中上校軍官是勤奮努力、工作投入程度高、人際關係良好、忠誠度較高、有豐富工作經驗、較易服從上級命令、是可彈性運用之人力。但卻又擔心退伍中上校軍官的生產技術不符所需、薪資要求高、不易與年輕員工融洽相處及體力狀況不良等。

在配適度研究方面之假設皆部分成立,結果顯示在工作特性方面,退伍中上校軍官與企業皆認同工作應具備證照,但於工作特性期望方面則有所不同。退伍中上校軍官再就業時期望的是工作的彈性化,希望採彈性工時或部分工時;在工作需學歷之要求方面,企業較退伍中上校軍官的期望水準較低。

在教育訓練方面研究結果顯示退伍中上校軍官與企業皆認同訓練計劃需與經營策略相配合,教育訓練方向應以公司為主。

在企業文化方面研究結果顯示退伍中上校軍官和企業都能認同未來公司內部事務的運作應有明確規定及升遷應以資歷來決定。

上述研究結果可提供國防部及行政院退輔會制定軍人退伍輔導政策、代訓退伍軍人之工業總會及商業總會規劃教育訓練的方向及民間企業僱用與退伍中上校軍官本身再就業時參考之用。

The study is led by three objectives. One lies in examining what effects are of the retried middle military officers’ reemployment including the expected employment conditions and difficulties of reemployment. Second lies in examining what job conditions are offered to retired middle military officers.

The last lies in examining what fitness effect happens between the reemployment of retired middle military officers and the business.

This study has validated six hypotheses for the reemployment of the retried middle military officers. One has been found unsustainable and the others partially sustainable. The most important results show that: 1.The career experiences of the retried middle military officers have no effects on the expected employment conditions. 2. The main reemployment motive of the retried middle military officers is social need and the work characteristics expected by them are education and training affected by the health conditions of the subjects and their family. 3 .The expected education training is also affected by the health conditions of the subjects and whether he or she is the breadwinner of the family.

In the business aspect, two hypotheses have been partially valid. The most important results show that: the reemployment difficulties of the retired middle military officers experienced by the companies are affected by the companies scale. Meanwhile the business believe that retired middle military officers are hardworking, devoted to work, able to maintain good interpersonal relationship, highly loyal, well experienced in work, obedient in complying with the superior orders, and flexible in job functions. But the business do worry a few weakpoints like that the retired middle military officers do not have the techniques to match the company needs, demand higher salary, have a hard time to get along with young staff, and may not meet the physical demands.

In the fitness aspect, all hypotheses have been valid. For example the results show that the retired middle military officers and corporate both agree on the importance of certificates in work.

The results are expected to be referred by the Ministry of National Defense and Veteran Affair Commission on the formulation of veterans counseling policy. And we also hope that all stakeholders involves in hiring retired middle military officers and reemployment issue can take a look on our research results.