Title: 以顧客為基礎的品牌權益模式之探討

Other Titles: The study of the customer-based brand equity model

Abstract: 本研究探討企業若要成功架構出行銷活動以強化品牌形象。首先必須顧客對品牌有較好的聯想、產生正面的回應,進而提高品牌權益資產,透過持續不斷與顧客互動式的溝通,建立起與顧客與品牌間良好關係。

Keller以架構顧客心中理想品牌為前提下,建立清楚、明確的階梯式的品牌權益金字塔模型。而「品牌階梯」是有明顯次序關係的,前一個步驟完成才得以進行下一個步驟的連慣性。四步驟又可區分為六個構面分別為品牌顯著、品牌形象、品牌績效、品牌判斷、品牌情感、品牌共鳴。在四步驟、六個構面詮釋下消費者對品牌將會有個合理、完整的瞭解,更容易贏得顧客對品牌正向回應。

因此本研究之目的在探討Keller提出「以顧客為基礎的品牌權益」模型的六構面的層級關係,並且比較「功能性、象徵性、經驗性」的品牌利益聯想中在模型內的差異性。

在文獻回顧與探討後建立本研究之各項假說,針對淡江大學學生進行問卷之實證研究進行,採用SPSS10.0 及 AMOS 5.0進行資料統計分析及研究假說之驗證。本研究根據結構模式分析之結果,可歸納如下:

1.「以顧客為基礎的品牌權益模型」的六個構面之關聯性,其中五個構面「品牌顯著」、「品牌形象」、「品牌判斷」、「品牌情感」、「品牌共鳴」呈現階梯式的正向顯著關係。

2.不論是「功能性」、「象徵性」、「經驗性」的品牌利益聯想在「品牌顯著」、「品牌形象」、「品牌判斷」、「品牌情感」、「品牌共鳴」的關連性上皆呈現正向關係,代表模型可運用於不同的品牌利益屬性上。

3.三個品牌利益聯想在模型的兩兩比較上各有其顯著差異。

Building a strong brand Keller develop a model of brand building called the customer-based brand equity(CBBE) model.It can be thought of as a series of steps,where each step is contingent on successfully achieving the previous step.

Imagine the foundation of a strong brand as a logically constructed set of six“brand-building blocks” with customers:salience, performance , imagery, judgments, feelings, resonance.

We discuss CBBE model constructed set of six “brand-building blocks”which can be built,measured,and managed.We discuss the benefits of brand association of the three categories :functional benefits, symbolic benefits, experiential benefits would be used in the CBBE model.

After the literature review and discussion, we build up the framework and hypotheses of this research.We used SPSS10.0 and AMOS4.0 to analyze the data and examine the hypotheses. According to the SEM, the results are summarized as follow:

1.CBBE model can divided into five “brand-building blocks” with customers:salience, imagery, judgments, feelings, resonance that have positive impact.

2.Functional benefits, symbolic benefits, experiential benefits have positive impact on a series of five steps. The benefits of brand association can be used in the CBBE model.

3.Compared among the three models (Functional benefits, symbolic benefits, experiential benefits) they each have positive impacts to one another