題名: 人際關係制度化對大陸臺商知覺績效之影響 : 以中小型電子業為例

其他題名: The effect of guanxi institutionalized on the perceived performance of Taiwanese businessmen in China : the evidence of small and medium-size enterprises of electronic industry

關鍵詞: 關係網路;知覺績效;制度化;GuanXi;Perceived Performance;Institutionalized

摘要: 當台商在中國大陸商場上,面對著「關係」網路的發展與「關係」制度化的趨勢時,如何去應對及這些趨勢是否會影響其知覺績效,乃是本研究探討的議題。本研究的目的有:(一) 探討「關係」網路的建立對中小型電子業大陸台商知覺績效之影響;(二) 探討「關係」的制度化對中小型電子業大陸台商知覺績效之影響;及(三) 探討個人屬性的不同對關係網路建立的差異情形。

本研究以在廣東及上海地區從事業務開發的高階經理人為抽樣對象,而研究的主要變項為:(一) 關係網路模式;(二) 知覺績效 ;及(三) 制度化程度等三變項,並試圖去了解上述變相間相互的影響。本研究採用問卷調查去蒐集資料,以便利抽樣方式進行抽樣,取得 176份有效問卷,再依調查所獲得的資料進行統計分析,其方法包括:敘述性統計分析、信度分析、因素分析、相關分析、迴歸分析、t檢定與單因子變異數分析,主要研究發現歸納成下列幾點:

一、關係網路的建立對中小型電子業大陸台商知覺績效有顯著

影響。

二、關係制度化對中小型電子業大陸台商知覺績效無顯著影響。

三、性別的不同對關係網路模式的建立無顯著差異。

四、在大陸工作時間的長短對關係網路模式的建立有顯著差異。

關鍵詞:關係網路、知覺績效、制度化。

When Taiwanese businessmen work in China, they face the “GuanXi” building and the trend of “GuanXi” institutionalized. Shall it effect the perceived performance ? This is the subject of this study. The purposes of this paper are: (1) to find out the effects of building “GuanXi” networking on perceived performance of Taiwanese businessmen in China of small and medium-sized enterprises of electronic industry, (2) to find out the effects of “GuanXi” institutionalized on perceived performance of Taiwanese businessmen in China of small and medium-sized enterprises of electronic industry, and (3) to find out the differences in personal property on “GuanXi” networking.

This research includes only Taiwanese businessmen of KwangTong and Shanghai districts and it’s the main source of our sampling and information gathering. The major research variables are: (1) “GuanXi” networking model, (2) perceived performance, and (3) institutionalized. To realize the effect of above independent variables and interaction by using the Taiwanese businessmen who are working in China. We used questionnaires to collect data for this study and obtained 176 copies of effective questionnaires. The statistical analysis methods used include: descriptive statistical analysis, reliability analysis, factor analysis, correlation Analysis, regression analysis, t-test, and one-way ANOVA analysis.

There are following important findings in this study:

1. There’s significant effect for “GuanXi” networking on perceived performanceof Taiwanese businessmen in China of small and medium-sized enterprises of electronic industry.

2. There’s no significant effect for “GuanXi”

institutionalized on perceived performance of Taiwanese businessmen in China of small and medium-sized enterprises of electronic industry.

3. There’s no significant difference for female and male to build “GuanXi”networking.

4. There’s significant difference to build “GuanXi”

networking in different working period in China.