Title: 網路旅行社線上訂票系統服務品質之探討

Other Titles: Exploring e-sevice quality of self-booking for web travel agent

Keywords: 網路品質;網路旅行社;電子商務;服務品質;Web Service Quality;e-Service Quality;On-Line Travel Agent;Service Quality

Abstract: 由於網路購物具有低成本和簡易之特性,因此服務品質是電子商務成功之重要因素。電子商務的購買有別於經由店面、人員銷售等傳統商業方式,電子商務乃是消費者經由在網站上點擊滑鼠來進行商品的瀏覽與比價,比傳統商業方式的成本低而且方便;但服務品質不好的網站,消費者很容易就離開而且不再光顧,因此網站服務品質便顯得特別重要。由於進行方式的不同,消費者對電子商務服務品質的要求也與傳統商業模式有所不同。

本研究運用PZM於2005年所提出的服務品質構面,對旅行社網站的購票品質進行分析,探討其在效率性、系統功能性、履約性、隱私性、反應性、接觸性對客戶知覺價值與忠誠度的影響。以旅行社票務人員為研究對象,樣本數為366份,分析方法採用主成份分析、集群分析、變異數分析與卡方檢定等。

研究結果發現,服務品質、修復服務品質、財務敏感性對客戶知覺價值與忠誠度有顯著影響,電子服務品質中的隱私性構面在年齡與工作年資上有顯著的差異。電子商務修復服務品質構面的反應性與接觸性二個次構面,與票務人員性別、年齡、教育程度、工作年資等變數不具顯著之差異性。電子商務服務品質與修復服務品質會影響消費者的知覺價值與忠誠度,所以旅行社必須不斷提升其服務品質,才能增強消費者的知覺價值與忠誠度,增加旅行社的生意與消費者回流消費的意願。

Service quality is the key success factor for e-commerce because of the low cost and convenience on-line. The purchasing model on e-commerce and traditional business are different. The main components of traditional business transaction are retailing and personal selling. The purposes of this research are evaluating service quality about effectiveness, system availability, fulfillment, privacy, reaction and contact for ticket purchasing on line.

This research is focused on operators of travel agents and samples size is 366. By using of principal component analysis, cluster analysis, variance analysis, correlation analysis and chi-square test, the results of this research are as following: service quality, recovery service quality and financial sensitivity have influences on consumer perception and loyalty; the privacy of service quality have significant difference between age and working seniority; the reaction and contact on recovery service quality have no significant difference on gender, age, education and working seniority.

The travel agents can improve consumer perception and loyalty about ticket purchasing on line by enhancing service quality, which improvement can attract consumers to increase their purchasing satisfation .